Westlake 2019

Regular price $649.99
SKU: 19851
1

Shimano Altus 8-spd shifters, front and rear derailleurs

2

Shimano M315 hydraulic disc brakes

3

Shimano TY-501 crankset, 48/38/28 and sealed cartridge BB

4

Haro Solum Dual Sport frame with Rider Optimized Geometry, mechanically-shaped alloy tubing, internal cable routing and chainstay disc brake mount

Westlake 2019

ROAD OR TRAIL, NO LIMITS New from the ground up for 2019, the Solum series is your do-it-all two-wheeled Swiss Army Knife. Equally at home on smooth pavement or fire road trails, the Solum will let you choose your own path. Featuring an all-new Rider-Optimized Geometry to make sure you always get the most comfortable ride, no matter where it takes you.

Features

  • Kenda Bitumen 700 x 38c tire
  • New Pivit alloy 9* sweep riser bar, and forged stem
  • Shimano Altus 8-spd shifters, front and rear derailleurs
  • Shimano M315 hydraulic disc brakes
  • Pivit disc brake hubs and lightweight double wall rims
  • Shimano TY-501 crankset, 48/38/28 and sealed cartridge BB
  • Haro Solum Dual Sport frame with Rider Optimized Geometry, mechanically-shaped alloy tubing, internal cable routing and chainstay disc brake mount
  • SR Suntour NEX HLO suspension fork wiht 63mm travel and hydraulic lockout

Specifications

FRAMESET
FrameHaro Solum 6061 Alloy w/ Rider-Tuned Geometry, New Dropout w/Integrated Kickstand Mount
ForkSR Suntour NEX HLO 63mm travel w/ hydraulic lockout
ColorsSG Slate
DRIVETRAIN
CranksShimano TY-501 48/38/28t, 3x8-spd compatible
PedalsVP nylon body w/ steel cages
ChainKMC Z7 8-spd
Bottom BracketShimano sealed cartridge
Front DerailleurShimano Tourney TY710,Top-Swing, Duall Pull
Rear DerailleurShimano Altus M310
Derailleur ShifterShimano ST-EF510 3x8-spd set w/ levers
Freewheel/CassetteShimano HG-200-8 8-spd 12-32T
WHEELS
TiresKenda Kwick Bitumen 700 x 38c
Wheels/Rims700c alloy double wall 28h
BRAKING SYSTEM
BrakesShimano M315 hydraulic
Brake LeversShimano ST-EF505 2-3 hydraulic, Set w/ shifters
OTHER COMPONENTS
Grips/TapeHaro Dual Sport
Handle BarPivit alloy 25mm riser bar 31.8mm 9° sweep
StemPivit melt forged stem
Headset10-Pcs, 1-1/8" Threadless for 50mm OD headtube, Internal
SaddleHaro Dual Sport
Seat PostPivit alloy micro adjust 27.2mm
Seat ClampAlloy quick Release, 31.8mm
ExtrasRack & Fender Mounts

Geometry & Sizing

To read more about how Haro MTB's fit and geometry
are created visit our Bicycle Fit Tips page.

SIZE15.517.5192123
A. Seat Tube (C-T)394445483533584
B. Top Tube (Effective)575585600615625
C. Head Tube Angle70.570.570.570.570.5
D. Seat Tube Angle7373737373
E. Chainstay Length445445445445445
F. BB Drop6060606060
G. Wheelbase10671076109311081119
H. Head Tube Length110120130140155
I. Standover706748780815847
J. Stack Height594603613622636
K. Reach393400412424430
L. Fork Height468468468468468
M. Fork Offset4242424242
N. Stem Length709090100100
O. Bar Width620620640640640
P. Crank Length170170175175175

*Actual retail price may vary based on any added dealer freight, tax, and assembly fees

Buy Now, Pay Later

Blispay makes shopping at Haro MTB even easier. It's the only payment option that gives you:

6 Months to Pay
No Payments, No Interest on purchases over $199 if paid in full in 6 months.
+
2% Cash Back
Blispay gives you 2% Cash Back on all purchases and works everywhere Visa is accepted.

APPLY TODAY