Subvert i/O 9

Regular price $4,849.99
SKU: 19963
1

Subvert I/O X6 Aluminum frame for Shimano STePS E8000 motor, tapered head tube

2

Shimano STePS E8000 drive unit / 250 Watts / 70Nm Torque, 503wh STePS E8000 battery

3

Shimano E8000 crankarms, forged, 38T chainring

4

New X-Fusion Manic Internal dropper post 125 / 100mm x 31.6mm w/ alloy remote

Subvert i/O 9

The Subvert i/O models, with their latest Shimano electric pedal-assist motors, amplify your power output to allow for longer and faster rides in full confidence with their user-friendly riding platform. With its hardtail X6 alloy frame and high-end components, The Subvert I/O 9 offers the best there is in terms of electronic integration between its STePS E8000 motor, the battery and its XT Di2 components. No need for an extra battery for the Di2 rear derailleur; the I/O 9 has it covered since there's already one on the bike for the motor. Equipped with the 2019 Revelation RC fork with 35mm stanchions and DebonAir spring, the Subvert I/O 9 delivers small bump sensitivity and mid-stroke support for a smooth ride quality, enhanced by the new and powerful Shimano MT-520 4-piston disc brakes. Shimano's engineering and know-how deliver easy connection and component management through a centralized computer display at the handlebar and a downloadable E-Tube app for on-the-fly adjustment through your smart phone and a Bluetooth connection. All you will need to do is enjoy the ride..

Features

  • Subvert I/O X6 Aluminum frame for Shimano STePS E8000 motor, tapered head tube
  • Rockshox Revelation RC 27.5"+/29" fork, Boost, 35mm stanchions, 15mm Lite Maxle, DebonAir, 130mm travel, w/ hydraulic lockout
  • Shimano STePS E8000 drive unit / 250 Watts / 70Nm Torque, 503wh STePS E8000 battery
  • Shimano XT Di2, 11-spd, Shadow Plus rear derailleur, XT 11-spd, 11-46T Cassette
  • Shimano E8000 crankarms, forged, 38T chainring
  • New motor-mode switch
  • New Shimano MT-520 hydraulic 4-piston disc brakes, 203 / 180mm rotors
  • New X-Fusion Manic Internal dropper post 125 / 100mm x 31.6mm w/ alloy remote

Specifications

FRAMESET
FrameSubvert I/O X6 Aluminum frame for Shimano STePS E8000, Tapered head tube
ForkNew RockShox Revelation RC 27.5" Plus / 29" Boost, 35mm stanchions, 15mm Stealth Maxle, Debon Air, 130mm travel, w/ Hydraulic Lockout
ColorsGrey / Neon Red
DRIVETRAIN
CranksShimano E8000, forged, 38T Chainring
PedalsN/A
ChainKMC X11-E
Bottom BracketN/A
Front DerailleurN/A
Rear DerailleurShimano XT Di2, 11-spd, Shadow Plus
Derailleur ShifterShimano XT Di2 11-spd Switch
Freewheel/CassetteShimano Deore XT M8000, 11-spd, 11-46T
Drive UnitShimano STePS E8000, 250 W, 70Nm Torque
BatteryShimano STePS E8010, 500Wh
WHEELS
TiresKenda HAVOC 27.5x2.8", 120tpi, Aramid beads, Pro EMC, Tubeless Compatible
Wheels/RimsNew WTB ST i35 TCS 2.0, Tubeless Ready, 27.5"x40mm, Double Wall
HubsPivit Alloy disc Boost, E-Bike specific, 32h cassette, Sealed Bearings, w/ Front & Rear Thru-Axle
BRAKING SYSTEM
BrakesShimano BR-MT520 / BL-MT501 Hydraulic Disc, 4-Piston, 203 / 180mm Rotors
Brake LeversShimano BL-MT501 Hydraulic
OTHER COMPONENTS
Grips/TapeWTB Ace Dual Clamps
Handle BarRace Face Ride Alloy 35mm bar, 20mm rise
StemRace Face Aeffect R 35mm Forged short alloy
HeadsetFPD Dozer 1-1/8"-1.5", w/ Bottom AC Bearing, 8mm Cone
SaddleWTB Volt Comp Wide 150mm
Seat PostX-Fusion Manic 125 Dropper post w/ shifter-type remote, 7075 alloy, 31.6x125mmx400 / 100x360mm
ExtrasShimano Chain Guide, Tubeless Valves, New Battery charger, Battery Lock

Geometry & Sizing

To read more about how Haro MTB's fit and geometry
are created visit our Bicycle Fit Tips page.

SIZEXS / 14.5S / 16M / 18L / 20.5XL / 22
A. Seat Tube (C-T)368406457520559
B. Top Tube (Effective)565585615630640
C. Head Tube Angle67.568686868
D. Seat Tube Angle71.571.572.272.272.2
E. Chainstay Length465465465465465
F. BB Drop5656565656
G. Wheelbase11211135117211881204
H. Head Tube Length100100110120130
I. Standover746748750768797
J. Stack Height627630639648658
K. Reach371390423435447
L. Fork Height541541541541541
M. Fork Offset4646464646
N. Stem Length5050505050
O. Bar Width760760760760760
P. Crank Length170170175175175

*Actual retail price may vary based on any added dealer freight, tax, and assembly fees

Buy Now, Pay Later

Blispay makes shopping at Haro MTB even easier. It's the only payment option that gives you:

6 Months to Pay
No Payments, No Interest on purchases over $199 if paid in full in 6 months.
+
2% Cash Back
Blispay gives you 2% Cash Back on all purchases and works everywhere Visa is accepted.

APPLY TODAY