Subvert i/O 9

Regular price $4,849.99
SKU: 18994
1

Subvert i/O X6 Aluminum frame for Shimano STePS E8000 motor, tapered head tube

2

Rockshox Revelation RC 29"B Plus fork, Boost, 35mm stanchions, 15mm Stealth Maxle, Solo Air, 130mm travel, w/ hydraulic lockout

3

Shimano STePS E8000 drive unit / 250 Watts / 70Nm Torque, 500 w/h STePS E8000 battery

4

Shimano SLX M7000 hydraulic disc brakes, pads w/ fins, 180mm rotors

Subvert i/O 9

i/O Electric equipped bikes enhance your own pedaling efforts in order to amplify the output beyond that of a conventional bike courtesy of its battery powered drive unit. Top of the line Subvert i/O 9 is a Plus specific bike that neutralizes rocky terrains, throws itself into turns confidently, and is a fully capable off-road adventure companion in all weather conditions. Add to that the power of i/O Electric, and the Subvert i/O 9 is a force to be reckoned with. Features include a proprietary X6 alloy 27.5" Plus geometry frame with a tapered head tube. A Rockshox Revelation RC 29" B Boost Plus fork with 130mm of travel with tapered steerer and a thru-axle, combined with WTB Scraper i35 Plus rims, finished with Kenda Havoc Pro 27.5 x 2.8" 120tpi folding bead tires. A semi complete Shimano XT 11 speed drive train partners with its Shimano e8000 38t crankset. Shimano MTB specific e8000 drive unit with 250 watts of power, 70 Nm of torque, and 504 watt battery with a 4 hour recharge from flat form the power plant for the i/O 9 that allows you glide uphill to do more of what you love...and that's go right back down again.

Features

  • Subvert i/O X6 Aluminum frame for Shimano STePS E8000 motor, tapered head tube
  • Rockshox Revelation RC 29"B Plus fork, Boost, 35mm stanchions, 15mm Stealth Maxle, Solo Air, 130mm travel, w/ hydraulic lockout
  • Shimano STePS E8000 drive unit / 250 Watts / 70Nm Torque, 500 w/h STePSĀ E8000 battery
  • Shimano XT Di2, 11-spd, Shadow Plus rear derailleur, XT 11-spd, 11-42T Cassette
  • Shimano E8000 crankarms, forged, 38T chainring
  • Shimano SLX M7000 hydraulic disc brakes, pads w/ fins, 180mm rotors
  • TranzX Internal dropper post 6x100mm x 31.6mm

Specifications

FRAMESET
FrameSubvert I/O X6 Aluminum frame for Shimano STePS E8000, Tapered head tube
ForkRockShox Revelation 27.5" Plus / 29" Boost, 35mm stanchions, 15mm Stealth Maxle, Solo Air, 130mm travel, w/ Hydraulic Lockout
ColorsBlack / Cyan
Weight26.60lbs
DRIVETRAIN
CranksShimano E8000, forged, 38T Chainring
PedalsN/A
ChainKMC X11-E
Bottom BracketN/A
Front DerailleurN/A
Rear DerailleurShimano XT Di2, 11-spd, Shadow Plus
Derailleur ShifterShimano XT Di2 11-spd Switch
Freewheel/CassetteShimano Deore XT M8000, 11-spd, 11-42T
WHEELS
TiresKenda HAVOC 27.5x2.8", 120tpi, Aramid beads, Pro EMC, Tubeless Compatible
Wheels/RimsWTB i35, Tubeless Ready, 27.5"x40mm, Double Wall
BRAKING SYSTEM
BrakesShimano SLX M7000 Hydraulic Disc w/ Pad Fins, 180mm Rotors
Brake LeversShimano SLX M7000 Hydraulic
OTHER COMPONENTS
Grips/TapeRitchey MTN Trail WCS Locking, 135mm
Handle BarPivit X6 Alloy riser bar, 750mm / 785 wide; 15mm rise
StemPivit 3D Forged short X6 alloy
HeadsetFPD Dozer 1-1/8"-1.5", w/ Bottom AC Bearing
SaddleWTB Rocket Sport
Seat PostTranzX Internal Dropper w/ Remote, 31.6x350mm, 80 or 100mm
Seat Clamp

Geometry & Sizing

To read more about how Haro MTB's fit and geometry
are created visit our Bicycle Fit Tips page.

SIZEXS / 14.5S / 16M / 18L / 20.5XL / 22
A. Seat Tube (C-T)368406457520559
B. Top Tube (Effective)565585615630640
C. Head Tube Angle67.568686868
D. Seat Tube Angle74 / 71.573.8 / 71.74 / 72.273.8 / 72.73.6 / 72.
E. Chainstay Length465465465465465
F. BB Drop5656565656
G. Wheelbase11211135117211881204
H. Head Tube Length100100110120130
I. Standover746748750768797
J. Stack Height627630639648658
K. Reach371390423435447
L. Fork Height541541541541541
M. Fork Offset4646464646
N. Stem Length6060606060
O. Bar Width760760760760760
P. Crank Length170170175175175

*Actual retail price may vary based on any added dealer freight, tax, and assembly fees