Shift S3 2018

Regular price $1,199.99
SKU: 18311
1

6061-T6 alloy single pivot frame, 120mm rear travel, tapered head tube, 73mm BB shell, 9mm Q/R rear dropouts

2

Suntour Raidon-XC-LO-R fork, 120mm travel, air spring w/ lockout

3

Shimano Deore derailleur + shifters

4

Tektro Auriga 180/160mm disc brakeset

Shift S3 2018

The Shift S3 is an excellent full suspension performer. Its frame is made of 6061-T6 alloy featuring a tapered head tube and 120mm of travel. It features our single pivot design, which offers a simple & efficient suspension system with fewer pivots and bearings resulting in easy and low cost maintenance. Leading the way is a Suntour Raidon XC fork with 120mm of travel and its semi-complete Deore 2X drive train is matched to a Suntour XCM crankset. Efficient stopping is provided by a set of Tektro Auriga disc brakes complete with 180/160mm rotors.

Features

  • 6061-T6 alloy single pivot frame, 120mm rear travel, tapered head tube, 73mm BB shell, 9mm Q/R rear dropouts
  • Suntour Raidon-R rear shock
  • Suntour Raidon-XC-LO-R fork, 120mm travel, air spring w/ lockout
  • Suntour XCM 38/24T crankset w/ 24mm axle
  • Shimano Deore derailleur + shifters
  • Shimano Deore 10-spd 11-36T cassette
  • Tektro Auriga 180/160mm disc brakeset
  • Pivit alloy cockpit with 0 Deg. Trail stem

Specifications

FRAMESET
Frame6061-T6 series alloy dual suspended Single Pivot frame, 120mm rear travel, tapered 1.5" head tube, 73mm BB shell, Enduro bearings, 9mm Q/R rear dropouts
ForkSR Suntour Raidon-XC-LO-R-27.5; 1.5" tapered alloy steerer, 120mm travel, air spring w/ hydraulic lockout
ColorsBlack / Charcoal, Charcoal / Neon Yellow
Weight33.20lbs
DRIVETRAIN
CranksSuntour XCM-AX-D / 2-pc, 38/24T, 10-spd chainrings
PedalsN/A
ChainKMC X10 NP/GY, 1/2" x 11/128", w/ Missing Link
Bottom BracketSuntour BB-BKA008-C, 73mm, sealed cartridge
Front Derailleur2018 Shimano DEORE M6025-D, Down Swing, Top Pull, direct mount
Rear Derailleur2018 Shimano Deore RD-T6000, 10-spd, Top Normal, Shadow design
Derailleur Shifter2018 Shimano Deore M6000, 2x10-spd, w/ optical gear display
Freewheel/CassetteShimano Deore CS-HG50-10, 10-spd 11-36t
WHEELS
TiresKenda Honey Badger 27.5*2.20, 30tpi
Wheels/RimsWeinmann U-26 Disc, 27.5" x 32h alloy double wall
BRAKING SYSTEM
BrakesTektro Auriga hydraulic HD-M285 180/160mm rotors
Brake LeversTektro Auriga
OTHER COMPONENTS
Grips/TapeWTB Weirwolf
Handle BarPivit alloy 25mm riser bar 31.8mm, 700 / 720mm, 9 Deg. sweep
StemPivit alloy Trail 0 Deg., 4 bolts, ext.: 55mm
HeadsetFPD Dozer-1048 w/ 1.5" ACB bottom for 44/56mm head tube
SaddleWTB Pure Sport
Seat PostPivit alloy micro adjust 31.6mm, 350mm
Seat ClampPivit alloy 35mm quick release

Geometry & Sizing

To read more about how Haro MTB's fit and geometry
are created visit our Bicycle Fit Tips page.

SIZEXS / 14.5S / 16M / 18L / 20.5
A. Seat Tube (C-T)368406457520
B. Top Tube (Effective)565585615630
C. Head Tube Angle68.568.568.568.5
D. Seat Tube Angle75 / 70.575 / 71.575 / 72.275 / 72.8
E. Chainstay Length440440440440
F. BB Drop20202020
G. Wheelbase1095112311591179
H. Head Tube Length100110120130
I. Standover738748754766
J. Stack Height578.5588597606
K. Reach391414447463
L. Fork Height514514514514
M. Fork Offset42424242
N. Stem Length55555555
O. Bar Width700700720720
P. Crank Length170170175175

*Actual retail price may vary based on any added dealer freight, tax, and assembly fees

Buy Now, Pay Later

Blispay makes shopping at Haro MTB even easier. It's the only payment option that gives you:

6 Months to Pay
No Payments, No Interest on purchases over $199 if paid in full in 6 months.
+
2% Cash Back
Blispay gives you 2% Cash Back on all purchases and works everywhere Visa is accepted.

APPLY TODAY