Shift R9 LT

Regular price $2,829.99
SKU: 18361
1

Shift R LT 6061-T6 alloy 4-Bar Linkage frame, 140mm rear travel, tapered head tube, 73mm BB shell, Boost 12mm thru-axle dropouts

2

New RockShox Revelation RC Boost fork, 150mm travel

3

Shimano XT GS 11-spd Shadow Plus rear derailleur

4

Shimano SLX 7000 Hydraulic disc brakes w/ fins

Shift R9 LT

R9 LT is Haro's top of the food chain in standard long travel full suspension bikes. Sporting 140mm of all mountain travel, the Shift R9 LT is made with 6000 series alloy and features an internal headtube and Haro's Four-Bar linkage longer travel suspension design. It has a progressive rear function with an additional central linkage and rear wheel pivots that work together to optimize shock performance. In addition, it creates increased rigidity between the front and rear triangle and isolates the rear shock from braking forces while keeping the suspension active when needed. R9 LT is packed with features, including Rockshox's new Revelation RC Boost suspension fork with 150mm of travel, Shimano SLX 7000 hydraulic disc brakes with fins, and a TransX internal dropper post. Its semi complete Shimano XT 1X11 drive train pairs nicely with a Praxis Cadet forged crankset with 32T chain ring. R9 LT features WTB STP i29 double wall rims wrapped with Kenda Nevegal 27.5 x 2.35" 120tpi folding bead tires.

Features

  • Shift R LT 6061-T6 alloy 4-Bar Linkage frame, 140mm rear travel, tapered head tube, 73mm BB shell, Boost 12mm thru-axle dropouts
  • New RockShox Revelation RC Boost fork, 150mm travel
  • Praxis Cadet forged crankset w/ 32T alloy chainring
  • Shimano XT GS 11-spd Shadow Plus rear derailleur
  • Shimano XT 11-46T cassette
  • WTB STP i29 DW rims
  • Kenda Nevegal X 27.5x2.35 120 tpi tires, Aramid beads
  • Shimano SLX 7000 Hydraulic disc brakes w/ fins
  • TranzX internal dropper post 31.6x100mm

Specifications

FRAMESET
Frame2018 6061-T6 series alloy dual suspended 4-Bar linkage frame, 140mm rear travel, tapered 1.5" head tube, 73mm BB shell, Enduro bearings, Boost 12mm thru-axle dropouts
Fork2018 RockShox Revelation RC 27.5, 1-1/8 - 1.5in tapered alloy steerer, 35mm stanchions, Solo Air; 150mm travel, w/ 15mm Maxle thru-axle included
ColorsBrush Polished / Black
Weight31.70lbs
DRIVETRAIN
CranksPraxis Cadet w/ 32T 1x, Forged alloy Chainring, Boost
PedalsN/A
ChainKMC X11-1 NP/GY, 1 x11 specific w/ Missing Link,
Bottom BracketPraxis Cadet 73mm sealed cartridge
Front DerailleurN/A, w/ Mr. Control alloy direct mount plate cover & upper chain guide
Rear DerailleurShimano XT RD-M8000 GS 11-spd Shadow Plus design
Derailleur ShifterShimano Deore XT, SL-M8000-R, Right, 11-Speed, Clamp w/o gear display
Freewheel/CassetteShimano XT CS-M8000, 11-spd 11-46T
WHEELS
TiresKenda Nevegal X, 27.5*2.35, 120tpi, Aramid beads
Wheels/RimsWTB STP i29 TCS 27.5" x 35mm alloy DW rims, Tubeless Compatible
BRAKING SYSTEM
BrakesShimano SLX hydraulic, BR-M7000, 180/160mm rotors
Brake LeversShimano SLX hydraulic, BL-M7000
OTHER COMPONENTS
Grips/TapeRitchey MTN Trail WCS LockRing, 135mm
Handle BarRitchey MTN Trail Low Riser, 20mm rise, 740 / 760mm wide; 9 Deg. sweep
StemRitchey MTN Trail, 3D Forged, 0 DEG, 60/70mm
HeadsetRitchey Comp Logic Zero Press-Fit 1-1/8" / 1.5", Semi-Cartridge bearings, for 44/56mm head tube (28.6/41-39.8/56mm)
SaddleWTB Rocket Comp
Seat PostTranz-X Internal Dropper post w/ shifter-type remote, 7000 alloy, 31.6x100x360MM / 80x315MM for 14.5" frame
Seat ClampPivit alloy 35mm quick release

Geometry & Sizing

To read more about how Haro MTB's fit and geometry
are created visit our Bicycle Fit Tips page.

SIZEXS / 14.5S / 16M / 18L / 20.5
A. Seat Tube (C-T)368406457520
B. Top Tube (Effective)565585615630
C. Head Tube Angle67686868
D. Seat Tube Angle75 / 70.575 / 71.575 / 72.275 / 72.8
E. Chainstay Length435435435435
F. BB Drop20202020
G. Wheelbase1113112911661186
H. Head Tube Length100110120130
I. Standover757759767786
J. Stack Height597612621630
K. Reach385407440457
L. Fork Height542542542542
M. Fork Offset46464646
N. Stem Length60606070
O. Bar Width760760760760
P. Crank Length170170175175

*Actual retail price may vary based on any added dealer freight, tax, and assembly fees