Shift R7 LT 2019

Regular price $2,599.99
SKU: 19447
1

New X6 Alloy Shift R LT 4-Bar Linkage frame, 140mm rear travel, tapered head tube, 73mm BB shell, Boost 12mm thru-axle dropouts

2

New MY19 Rockshox Sektor RL 27.5 Boost fork, 150mm travel

3

Shimano Deore M500 disc brakes

4

New X-fusion Manic 125 / 100mm internal dropper post & remote

Shift R7 LT 2019

One of Haro's most popular full suspension bikes comes in a 140mm longer travel version. The Shift R7 LT frame features new X6 alloy tubing, an internal head tube and Haro's Four-Bar linkage suspension design. It offers a progressive rear spring curve with its central linkage and chainstay pivots to optimize shock performance and isolate the rear shock from braking forces while keeping the suspension active. The R7 LT uses Rockshox's new Sektor RL Boost suspension fork with 150mm of travel and a Shimano SLX 1x11 drive train fitted with a FSA V-Drive Boost crankset and a 32t alloy chainring for easy climbing. The R7 LT features U28-TL tubeless compatible rims equipped with the new Kenda HellKat and HellDiver 27.5 x 2.4" tires for more aggressive riding and a new X-Fusion Manic dropper post for on-the-fly seat height adjustments.

Features

  • New X6 Alloy Shift R LT 4-Bar Linkage frame, 140mm rear travel, tapered head tube, 73mm BB shell, Boost 12mm thru-axle dropouts
  • RockShox Monarch RL DebonAir rear shock w/ lockout
  • New MY19 Rockshox Sektor RL 27.5 Boost fork, 150mm travel
  • FSA V-Drive Modular Boost crankset w/ 32T alloy chainring
  • Shimano XT M8000 1x11-spd Shadow Plus rear derailleur
  • Shimano SLX 11-spd shifter & 11-46T cassette
  • New Kenda 27.5x2.4" HellKat & HellDiver tires, 60 TPI
  • WTB STi29 rims, 35mm wide, tubeless compatible
  • Shimano Deore M500 disc brakes
  • New X-fusion Manic 125 / 100mm internal dropper post & remote

Specifications

FRAMESET
Frame6061-T6 series alloy dual suspended 4-Bar linkage frame, 140mm rear travel, tapered 1.5" head tube, 73mm BB shell, Enduro bearings, Boost 12mm thru-axle dropouts
ForkNew RockShox Sektor RL 27.5 B, 1-1/8 - 1.5in tapered alloy steerer, DebonAir; 150mm travel, w/ 15mm Stealth Maxle thru-axle included
ColorsSG Cool Grey
DRIVETRAIN
CranksFSA V-Drive Modular w/ 32T Megatooth Alloy Chainring, Boost
PedalsN/A
ChainKMC X11 NP/GY, 1 x11 specific w/ Missing Link,
Bottom BracketFSA MegaExo sealed cartridge
Front DerailleurGW alloy chain guide, Front Der. plate mounted
Rear DerailleurShimano XT RD-M8000 GS 11-spd Shadow Plus design
Derailleur ShifterShimano SLX M-7000, 1x11-spd, Right only, w/o gear display
Freewheel/CassetteShimano CS-M7000, 11-spd 11-46T
WHEELS
TiresKenda Hellkat Front, HellDiver Rear, 27.5*2.4, 60tpi, wire beads
Wheels/RimsWTB ST i29 Disc- 27.5" x 32h alloy double wall, Tubeless Compatible
BRAKING SYSTEM
BrakesNew Shimano Deore hydraulic. BR-MT500, 180/160mm rotors
Brake LeversNew Shimano BL-MT500, Servo-Wave
OTHER COMPONENTS
Grips/TapeWTB Ace Dual Clamps, 135mm
Handle BarPivit alloy 20mm riser bar 31.8mm, 760mm, 9 Deg. sweep
StemPivit alloy Trail 0 Deg., 4 bolts, ext.: 60mm
HeadsetFPD DOZER-1869B w/ 1.5" ACB bottom for 44/56mm head tube, w/ 8mm Top Cone
SaddleWTB Volt Comp w/ color accents
Seat PostX-Fusion Manic 125 Dropper post w/ shifter-type remote, 7075 alloy, 31.6x125mmx400 / 100x360mm
Seat ClampPivit alloy 35mm quick release
ExtrasFrame bearings by Enduro USA

Geometry & Sizing

To read more about how Haro MTB's fit and geometry
are created visit our Bicycle Fit Tips page.

SIZEXS / 14.5S / 16M / 18L / 20.5
A. Seat Tube (C-T)368406457520
B. Top Tube (Effective)565585615630
C. Head Tube Angle67686868
D. Seat Tube Angle70.571.572.272.8
E. Chainstay Length435435435435
F. BB Drop20202020
G. Wheelbase1109112511621182
H. Head Tube Length100110120130
I. Standover756758766785
J. Stack Height595610619628
K. Reach385407440457
L. Fork Height540540540540
M. Fork Offset42424242
N. Stem Length60606070
O. Bar Width760760760760
P. Crank Length170170175175

*Actual retail price may vary based on any added dealer freight, tax, and assembly fees

Buy Now, Pay Later

Blispay makes shopping at Haro MTB even easier. It's the only payment option that gives you:

6 Months to Pay
No Payments, No Interest on purchases over $199 if paid in full in 6 months.
+
2% Cash Back
Blispay gives you 2% Cash Back on all purchases and works everywhere Visa is accepted.

APPLY TODAY