Shift Plus i/O 9 2018

Regular price $5,899.99
SKU: 18984
1

Shift Plus I/O X6 Aluminum frame for Shimano STePS E8000 motor, 140mm travel, tapered head tube 1-1/8"-1.5"

2

Rockshox Revelation RC 27.5" Boost fork, 35mm stanchions, 15mm Stealth Maxle, Solo Air, 150mm travel, w/ hydraulic lockout

3

Shimano XT Di2, 11-spd, Shadow Plus rear derailleur & shifter

4

Shimano SLX M7000 hydraulic disc brakes, Pads w/ fins, 180mm rotors

Shift Plus i/O 9 2018

The top of the line Shift Plus i/O 9 is built upon a 140mm 4 bar link frame paired to a Rockshox Revelation 150mm travel fork. Its complimented with Shimano Di2 electronic shifting and an e8000 mtb specific mid motor drive system that's sure to satisfy the inner electronic geek in everyone. Shimano MTB specific e8000 drive unit with 250 watts of power, 70 Nm of torque, and 504 watt battery with a 4 hour recharge from flat form the power plant for the Shift i/O 9 which allows you glide uphill to do more of what you love...and that's fly right back down again. Simple light and convenient, Shimano XT 11 speed 1X keeps shifting clean and smooth while the all new Pivit internal dropper post with remote conveniently puts you in the right position at the right time. What goes down must go up, and with the power of i/O and e8000 you'll want to do it over, and over, and over again.

Features

  • Shift Plus I/O X6 Aluminum frame for Shimano STePS E8000 motor, 140mm travel, tapered head tube 1-1/8"-1.5"
  • Rockshox Monarch RL 200mm rear shock, DebonAir, LL Tune, 430 lbs. lockout force
  • Rockshox Revelation RC 27.5" Boost fork, 35mm stanchions, 15mm Stealth Maxle, Solo Air, 150mm travel, w/ hydraulic lockout
  • Shimano STePS E8000 drive unit / 250 Watts / 70Nm Torque, 500 w/h STePSĀ E8000 battery
  • Shimano XT Di2, 11-spd, Shadow Plus rear derailleur & shifter
  • Shimano XT 11-spd, 11-42T cassette
  • Shimano E8000 crankarms, forged, 38T chainring
  • Shimano SLX M7000 hydraulic disc brakes, Pads w/ fins, 180mm rotors
  • TranzX Internal dropper post 100mm x 31.6mm
  • New Kenda Havoc 27.5" x 2.6" Folding tires

Specifications

FRAMESET
FrameShift Plus I/O X6 Aluminum frame for Shimano STePS E8000, 4-Bar linkage, vertical shock, 140mm travel, Enduro Bearings
ForkRockShox Revelation 27.5" Boost, 35mm stanchions, 15mm Stealth Maxle, Solo Air, 150mm travel, w/ Hydraulic Lockout
ColorsBlack / Cyan
Weight26.60lbs
DRIVETRAIN
CranksShimano E8000, forged, 38T Chainring
PedalsN/A
ChainKMC X11eT Blacktech Anti-Rust (Turbo High Durability), 11-spd
Bottom BracketN/A
Front DerailleurN/A
Rear DerailleurShimano XT Di2, 11-spd, Shadow Plus
Derailleur ShifterShimano XT Di2 11-spd Switch
Freewheel/CassetteShimano Deore XT M8000, 11-spd, 11-42T
Drive UnitShimano STePS E8000, 70Nm Torque
BatteryShimano STePS E8010, 500Wh
WHEELS
TiresKenda HAVOC 27.5x2.8", 120tpi, Aramid beads, Pro EMC, Tubeless Compatible
Wheels/RimsWTB i35, Tubeless Ready, 27.5"x40mm, Double Wall
BRAKING SYSTEM
BrakesShimano SLX M7000 Hydraulic Disc w/ Pad Fins, 180mm Rotors
Brake LeversShimano SLX M7000 Hydraulic
OTHER COMPONENTS
Grips/TapeRitchey MTN Trail WCS Locking, 135mm
Handle BarPivit X6 Alloy riser bar, 15mm Rise 31.8mm
StemPivit 3D Forged short X6 alloy
HeadsetFPD Dozer 1-1/8"-1.5", w/ Bottom AC Bearing
SaddleWTB Rocket Comp
Seat PostTranzX Internal Dropper Post, Handlebar Remote, 31.6 x 370mm, 80 or 100mm
ExtrasShimano Chain Guide, Tubeless Valves, Dropper post routings, Battery charger, Battery Lock

Geometry & Sizing

To read more about how Haro MTB's fit and geometry
are created visit our Bicycle Fit Tips page.

SIZEXS / 14.5S / 16M / 18L / 20.5XL / 22
A. Seat Tube (C-T)368406457520559
B. Top Tube (Effective)570585615630640
C. Head Tube Angle6767676767
D. Seat Tube Angle76 / 7376 / 7375.7 / 7375.7 / 7375.5 / 73
E. Chainstay Length457457457457457
F. BB Drop2020202020
G. Wheelbase11641182121312291245
H. Head Tube Length100110120130140
I. Standover760767767786810
J. Stack Height598607613626635
K. Reach413427456463476
L. Fork Height542542542542542
M. Fork Offset4646464646
N. Stem Length60606060 or 7060 or 70
O. Bar Width760760760 / 780760 / 780760 / 780
P. Crank Length170170175175175

*Actual retail price may vary based on any added dealer freight, tax, and assembly fees

Buy Now, Pay Later

Blispay makes shopping at Haro MTB even easier. It's the only payment option that gives you:

6 Months to Pay
No Payments, No Interest on purchases over $199 if paid in full in 6 months.
+
2% Cash Back
Blispay gives you 2% Cash Back on all purchases and works everywhere Visa is accepted.

APPLY TODAY