Shift Plus i/O 7

Regular price $5,649.99
SKU: 18972
1

Shift Plus I/O X6 Aluminum frame for Shimano STePS E8000 motor, 140mm travel, tapered head tube 1-1/8"-1.5"

2

Rockshox Revelation RC 27.5" Boost fork, 35mm stanchions, 150mm travel, 15mm Stealth Maxle, Solo Air, w/ hydraulic lockout

3

Shimano STePS E8000 drive unit / 250 Watts / 70Nm Torque, 500 w/h STePS E8000 battery

4

Shimano XT M8000, 11-spd, Shadow Plus rear derailleur, SLX 11-spd, 11-42T cassette

Shift Plus i/O 7

A top rated performer at EBA's bike shoot out, the Shift Plus i/O 7 is quickly becoming one of the most popular and legit eMTB's on the scene. Built upon a 140mm 4 bar link frame paired to a Rockshox Revelation RC 150mm travel fork, the R7 i/O is built with Shimano's e8000 mtb specific mid motor drive system that delivers 250 watts of power, 70 Nm of torque, and 504 watt battery with a 4 hour recharge from flat. Simple light and convenient, Shimano XT 11 speed 1X keeps shifting clean and smooth while the TranzX internal dropper post with remote conveniently puts you in the right position at the right time. Kenda Havoc 27.5" x 2.6" Plus size tires are mounted to WTB i35 double wall rims. What goes down must go up, and with the power of i/O and e8000 you'll want to do it a lot, but when it comes time to stop a Shimano SLX M7000 hydraulic brake set stands ready and able when you are.

Features

  • Shift Plus I/O X6 Aluminum frame for Shimano STePS E8000 motor, 140mm travel, tapered head tube 1-1/8"-1.5"
  • Rockshox Monarch RL 200mm rear shock, DebonAir, LL Tune, 430 lbs. lockout force
  • Rockshox Revelation RC 27.5" Boost fork, 35mm stanchions, 150mm travel, 15mm Stealth Maxle, Solo Air, w/ hydraulic lockout
  • Shimano STePS E8000 drive unit / 250 Watts / 70Nm Torque, 500 w/h STePSĀ E8000 battery
  • Shimano XT M8000, 11-spd, Shadow Plus rear derailleur, SLX 11-spd, 11-42T cassette
  • Shimano E8000 crankarms, forged, 38T chainring
  • Shimano SLX M7000 brakeset, 180mm rotors, pads w/ fins
  • TranzX Internal dropper post 100mm x 31.6mm
  • New Kenda Havoc 27.5" x 2.6" Folding tires

Specifications

FRAMESET
FrameShift Plus I/O X6 Aluminum frame for Shimano STePS E8000, 4-Bar linkage, vertical shock, 140mm travel, Enduro Bearings
ForkRockShox Revelation 27.5" Boost, 35mm stanchions, 15mm Stealth Maxle, Solo Air, 150mm travel, w/ Hydraulic Lockout
ColorsAqua / Black
Weight26.60lbs
DRIVETRAIN
CranksShimano E8000, forged, 38T Chainring
PedalsN/A
ChainKMC X11eT Blacktech Anti-Rust (Turbo High Durability), 11-spd
Bottom BracketN/A
Front DerailleurN/A
Rear DerailleurShimano XT M8000 11-spd, Shadow Plus
Derailleur ShifterShimano SLX M7000 11-spd
Freewheel/CassetteShimano SLX M7000, 11-spd, 11-42T
WHEELS
TiresKenda HAVOC 27.5x2.6", 120tpi, Aramid beads, Pro EMC, Tubeless Compatible
Wheels/RimsWTB i35, Tubeless Ready, 27.5"x40mm, Double Wall
BRAKING SYSTEM
BrakesShimano SLX M7000 Hydraulic Disc w/ Pad Fins, 180mm Rotors
Brake LeversShimano SLX M7000 Hydraulic
OTHER COMPONENTS
Grips/TapeRitchey MTN Trail WCS Locking, 135mm
Handle BarRace Face Ride Alloy 35mm bar, 20mm rise
StemRace Face Ride 35mm Forged short alloy
HeadsetFPD Dozer 1-1/8"-1.5", w/ Bottom AC Bearing
SaddleWTB Rocket Comp
Seat PostTranzX Internal Dropper Post, Handlebar Remote, 31.6 x 370mm, 80 or 100mm
Seat Clamp

Geometry & Sizing

To read more about how Haro MTB's fit and geometry
are created visit our Bicycle Fit Tips page.

SIZEXS / 14.5S / 16M / 18L / 20.5XL / 22
A. Seat Tube (C-T)368406457520559
B. Top Tube (Effective)570585615630640
C. Head Tube Angle6767676767
D. Seat Tube Angle76 / 7376 / 7375.7 / 7375.7 / 7375.5 / 73
E. Chainstay Length457457457457457
F. BB Drop2020202020
G. Wheelbase11641182121312291245
H. Head Tube Length100110120130140
I. Standover760767767786810
J. Stack Height598607613626635
K. Reach413427456463476
L. Fork Height542542542542542
M. Fork Offset4646464646
N. Stem Length60606060 or 7060 or 70
O. Bar Width760760760 / 780760 / 780760 / 780
P. Crank Length170170175175175

*Actual retail price may vary based on any added dealer freight, tax, and assembly fees