Rivon 2019

Regular price $629.99
SKU: 19760
1

Haro Ventus Sport Hybrid frame with Rider Optimized Geometry, mechanically-shaped alloy tubing, internal cable routing and chainstay disc brake mount

2

Haro Ventus alloy fork with chromoloy steerer tube and post-mount disc brake

3

Shimano Altus 8 speed shifters, front and rear derailleurs

4

Kenda Bitumen 700 x 32c tires

Rivon 2019

FOR THE PERFECT FIT Featuring Haro's proven Rider Optimized Geometry for the perfect fit, the 2019 Ventus series is your workout on wheels. It doesn't matter if you're headed to the gym, the yoga studio, or just a bike path adventure, the Ventus has you covered. Fully equipped with rack & fender mounts for versatility, you can switch from commute to exercise modes at the drop of a hat.

Features

  • Haro Ventus Sport Hybrid frame with Rider Optimized Geometry, mechanically-shaped alloy tubing, internal cable routing and chainstay disc brake mount
  • Haro Ventus alloy fork with chromoloy steerer tube and post-mount disc brake
  • Shimano TY-501 crankset, 48/38/28 and sealed cartridge BB
  • Shimano Altus 8 speed shifters, front and rear derailleurs
  • Shimano M315 hydraulic disc brakes
  • Wide-ratio Shimano HG-200 12-32 8 speed cassette
  • New Pivit alloy 9* sweep flattop bar, and forged stem
  • Kenda Bitumen 700 x 32c tires

Specifications

FRAMESET
FrameHaro Ventus 6061 Alloy w/ Rider-Tuned Geometry, New Dropout w/Integrated Kickstand Mount
ForkHaro Ventus alloy w/ post disc mount
ColorsBrush Polished
DRIVETRAIN
CranksShimano TY-501 48/38/28t
PedalsVP nylon body w/ steel cages
ChainKMC Z7 8-spd
Bottom BracketShimano sealed cartridge
Front DerailleurShimano Tourney TY710,Top-Swing, Duall Pull
Rear DerailleurShimano Altus M310
Derailleur ShifterShimano ST-EF505 3x8-spd set w/ levers
Freewheel/CassetteShimano HG-200-8 8-spd 12-32T
WHEELS
TiresKenda Kwick Bitumen 700x32c
Wheels/Rims700c alloy double wall 28h
BRAKING SYSTEM
BrakesShimano M315 hydraulic
Brake LeversShimano ST-EF505 hydraulic, Set w/ shifters
OTHER COMPONENTS
Grips/TapeHaro Dual Sport
Handle BarPivit alloy Flat Top 31.8mm 9° backsweep
StemPivit melt forged
Headset10-Pcs, 1-1/8" Threadless for 50mm OD headtube, Internal
SaddleHaro Dual Sport
Seat PostPivit alloy micro adjust 27.2mm, 2 Bolts
Seat ClampAlloy quick Release, 31.8mm

Geometry & Sizing

To read more about how Haro MTB's fit and geometry
are created visit our Bicycle Fit Tips page.

SIZE15.517.5192123
A. Seat Tube (C-T)394445483533584
B. Top Tube (Effective)555570580600620
C. Head Tube Angle70.570.57171.571.5
D. Seat Tube Angle73.573.573.57373
E. Chainstay Length445445445445445
F. BB Drop6060606060
G. Wheelbase10531069107510851106
H. Head Tube Length120140160190220
I. Standover696739772810843
J. Stack Height537555576607635
K. Reach396405409414425
L. Fork Height401401401401401
M. Fork Offset4545454545
N. Stem Length709090100100
O. Bar Width620620640640640
P. Crank Length170170175175175

*Actual retail price may vary based on any added dealer freight, tax, and assembly fees

Buy Now, Pay Later

Blispay makes shopping at Haro MTB even easier. It's the only payment option that gives you:

6 Months to Pay
No Payments, No Interest on purchases over $199 if paid in full in 6 months.
+
2% Cash Back
Blispay gives you 2% Cash Back on all purchases and works everywhere Visa is accepted.

APPLY TODAY