PD4 2019

Regular price $1,299.99
SKU: 19887
1

Rockshox Judy Silver fork, 27.5" Boost 100mm w/ Poploc & remote lockout

2

Shimano SLX 11-spd 11-46T cassette

3

Shimano MT201 180/160mm disc brakes

4

Pedals w/ toe-clips & straps, rear rack & water-bottle cage

PD4 2019

The PD4 does it all. Built using X6 series lightweight alloy, the PD4 frame features a tapered threadless internal headset and internal cable routing to keep the cockpit organized and free of obstructions. Its 1x drive train provides an extremely wide gear ratio, yet keeps things light and simple with no front derailleur and shifter to deal with. Lightweight and durable Weinmann U-28 alloy double wall rims are strong and built to last and matched to Kenda's Kwick Seven.5 27.5 x 2.0 reflective sidewall tires. On top of this, the PD4 features a Shimano 11-speed Deore XT Shadow rear derailleur and a RockShox Judy Silver suspension fork complete with a remote lockout that allows you to create a rigid fork on the fly, helping to turn your sprinting efforts into faster speeds.

Features

  • 2019 Haro PD4 27.5" X6 alloy frame
  • Rockshox Judy Silver fork, 27.5" Boost 100mm w/ Poploc & remote lockout
  • FSA Comet crankset, 32T Chainring
  • Shimano Deore XT 11-spd Shadow Plus rear derailleur
  • Shimano SLX 11-spd 11-46T cassette
  • Pivit Alloy adjustable stem
  • Kenda Kwick Seven.5 27.5x2.0" tires w/ Reflective Sidewalls
  • Shimano MT201 180/160mm disc brakes
  • Pedals w/ toe-clips & straps, rear rack & water-bottle cage

Specifications

FRAMESET
FrameHaro PD4 27.5" X6 /6000 series alloy, w/ Internal housing routing & chainstay disc brake mount
ForkJudy Silver TK, 27.5" Boost, 15x110mm axle, Solo Air, 100mm travel w/ Poploc Lockout Remote
ColorsMatte Black
DRIVETRAIN
CranksFSA Comet Modular MegaExo, 32T, Megatooth Chromoly Chainring
PedalsVP 335T w/ Toe clips & Straps
ChainKMC X11 11-spd
Bottom BracketFSA MegaExo 73mm
Front DerailleurN/A
Rear DerailleurShimano Deore XT, 11-spd Shadow Plus
Derailleur ShifterShimano SLX M7000, 11-spd
Freewheel/CassetteShimano SLX M7000, 11-spd, 11-46T
WHEELS
TiresKwick Seven.5 27.5x2.0", 60TPI, w/ Reflective Stripes
Wheels/RimsWeinmann U-28 Disc 27.5", alloy double wall
BRAKING SYSTEM
BrakesShimano MT201 hydraulic, 180/160mm Center Lock Rotors
Brake LeversShimano BL-MT201
OTHER COMPONENTS
Grips/TapeVelo Triple Density w/ integrated Bar-Ends
Handle BarPivit alloy 25mm riser 31.8mm
StemPivit Adjustable stem, 31.8x105mm / 1-1/4"x4.125"
HeadsetFPD DOZER-1160A-2, 1.5" ACB bottom, for 44/56mm Head Tube, w/ 15mm top cap
SaddleWTB Comfort Sport
Seat PostPivit alloy, 2 Bolts, micro adjust 30.9mm
Seat ClampPivit alloy 34.9mm quick release
ExtrasRear rack, Water-Bottle cage & Kickstand

Geometry & Sizing

To read more about how Haro MTB's fit and geometry
are created visit our Bicycle Fit Tips page.

SIZES / 15M / 17L / 19XL / 21
A. Seat Tube (C-T)381432483534
B. Top Tube (Effective)580610620630
C. Head Tube Angle69696969
D. Seat Tube Angle73737373
E. Chainstay Length428428428428
F. BB Drop45454545
G. Wheelbase1079110911201130
H. Head Tube Length105115120130
I. Standover731758787821
J. Stack Height586596600610
K. Reach400427436443
L. Fork Height490490490490
M. Fork Offset42424242
N. Stem Length60707090
O. Bar Width680680700700
P. Crank Length170170175175

*Actual retail price may vary based on any added dealer freight, tax, and assembly fees

Buy Now, Pay Later

Blispay makes shopping at Haro MTB even easier. It's the only payment option that gives you:

6 Months to Pay
No Payments, No Interest on purchases over $199 if paid in full in 6 months.
+
2% Cash Back
Blispay gives you 2% Cash Back on all purchases and works everywhere Visa is accepted.

APPLY TODAY