Flightline Two 29

Regular price $439.99
SKU: 18151
1

MY18 FL Two 6000 Series alloy frame w/ IS disc mount

2

Suntour M3030 fork w/ 75mm travel, post mount

3

Alloy DW rims w/ Pivit alloy cassette 32h hubs

4

Alloy disc brake sets w/ 160mm rotors

Flightline Two 29

Flightline Two 29 features Haro's new 6000 series alloy frame with internal head tube and IS disc mounts. Its 24 speed drive train provides versatility in a variety of terrain while the addition of mechanical disc brakes provides confidence inspiring and sure footed stopping power whenever called upon. Its 29" wheels are fast rolling and glide through rock gardens and over logs effortlessly which gives the FL Two 29 its unique personality. Built with alloy double wall rims for strength, rust free stainless steel spokes, 32 hole alloy hubs, and finished with 29" x 2.2" multi surface tires.

Features

  • MY18 FL Two 6000 Series alloy frame w/ IS disc mount
  • Suntour M3030 fork w/ 75mm travel, post mount
  • Shimano FC-TY301, 42x34x24T alloy crankset
  • Shimano Tourney TX-800 rear derailleur
  • Shimano ST-EF500 3x8-spd shifters
  • Shimano HG-200 8-spd cassette 12-32T
  • Alloy DW rims w/ Pivit alloy cassette 32h hubs
  • Alloy disc brake sets w/ 160mm rotors

Specifications

FRAMESET
Frame2018 Haro Flightline Two FL4G 6000 series alloy w/ new Down Tube & Internal Head Tube + IS Disc mount
ForkSuntour M3030 fork, 29" w/ 75mm Travel, Coil w/ Preload adjuster, Post-Mount
ColorsCharcoal / Cyan, Black / Neon Green
Weight30.90lbs
DRIVETRAIN
CranksShimano FC-TY301 42/34/24T
PedalsFPD Nylon body, Crmo axles,Platform
ChainKMC Z7 HG, 8-spd, 1/2"x3/32
Bottom BracketBBUN100 Sealed cartridge
Front DerailleurShimano Tourney TY-700
Rear DerailleurShimano Tourney TX-500
Derailleur ShifterShimano ST-EF-500 3x8-spd
Freewheel/CassetteShimano CS-HG200-8 8-spd cassette 12-32T
WHEELS
TiresH-5129 29.0 x 2.2"
Wheels/RimsXD-180 alloy double wall
BRAKING SYSTEM
BrakesMechanical Disc Brakes w/ 160mm Rotors
Brake LeversShimano ST-EF-500
OTHER COMPONENTS
Grips/TapeHaro MTB Kraton
Handle BarPivit alloy 25mm riser bar 31.8mm
StemPivit melt forged, 31.8mm
Headset1-1/8" threadless Internal, loose ball, alloy 13mm top cone
SaddleHaro Flightline
Seat PostPivit alloy micro adjust 30.9mm
Seat ClampPivit alloy 34.9mm quick release

Geometry & Sizing

To read more about how Haro MTB's fit and geometry
are created visit our Bicycle Fit Tips page.

SIZES / 16M / 18L / 20XL / 22
A. Seat Tube (C-T)406457508559
B. Top Tube (Effective)595612620630
C. Head Tube Angle71717171
D. Seat Tube Angle72.572.572.572.5
E. Chainstay Length450450450450
F. BB Drop64646464
G. Wheelbase1085110211101121
H. Head Tube Length100100110120
I. Standover716734766799
J. Stack Height614614623632
K. Reach402419424431
L. Fork Height492492492492
M. Fork Offset46464646
N. Stem Length70709090
O. Bar Width680700700700
P. Crank Length170175175175

*Actual retail price may vary based on any added dealer freight, tax, and assembly fees