Flightline Two 27.5 2019

Regular price $469.99
SKU: 19147
1

MY19 FL Two 27.5" 6000 Series alloy frame w/ IS disc mount

2

New Suntour XCE-28 27.5" fork w/ 80 / 100mm travel, post mount

3

Shimano ST-EF500 3x8-spd shifters

4

Alloy disc brake sets w/ 160mm rotors

Flightline Two 27.5 2019

The Flightline Two 27.5 features Haro's new 6000 series alloy frame with internal head tube and IS disc mounts, and a brand new XCE-28 SR fork. Its 24-speed drive train provides versatility in a variety of terrain while its mechanical disc brakes provides confidence and sure-footed stopping power in all-weather conditions. Its 27.5" wheelset provide a happy medium between its 26" and 29" siblings including maneuverability and fast rolling speed. Built with alloy double wall rims for strength, rust-free stainless steel spokes, 32-hole alloy hubs and 27.5" x 2.2" multi surface tires, The FL Two 27.5" wheelset is at the heart of this model's performance.

Features

  • MY19 FL Two 27.5" 6000 Series alloy frame w/ IS disc mount
  • New Suntour XCE-28 27.5" fork w/ 80 / 100mm travel, post mount
  • Shimano FC-TY301, 42x34x24T alloy crankset
  • Shimano Tourney TX-800 rear derailleur
  • Shimano ST-EF500 3x8-spd shifters
  • Shimano HG-200 8-spd cassette 12-32T
  • Alloy DW rims w/ Pivit alloy cassette 32h hubs
  • Alloy disc brake sets w/ 160mm rotors

Specifications

FRAMESET
Frame2019 Haro Flightline FL4G 6000 series alloy w/ Upper Cable Route, Internal Head Tube & IS Disc mount
ForkNew MY19 Suntour XCE-28 fork, 27.5" w/ 100mm Travel, Coil w/ Preload adjuster, Post-Mount
ColorsMatte Black, SG Aqua Blue
DRIVETRAIN
CranksShimano FC-TY301 42/34/24T
PedalsNew FPD Nylon body, Crmo axles,Platform
ChainKMC Z8 HG, 1/2"×3/32
Bottom BracketBBUN100 Sealed cartridge
Front DerailleurShimano Tourney TY-700
Rear DerailleurShimano Tourney TY-500
Derailleur ShifterShimano ST-EF-500 3x8-spd
Freewheel/CassetteShimano CS-HG200-8 8-spd cassette 12-32T
WHEELS
TiresH-5129 27.5 x 2.2"
Wheels/RimsXD-180 alloy double wall
BRAKING SYSTEM
BrakesMechanical Disc Brakes w/ 160mm Rotors
Brake LeversShimano ST-EF-500
OTHER COMPONENTS
Grips/TapeHaro MTB Kraton
Handle BarPivit alloy 25mm riser bar 31.8mm
StemPivit melt forged, 31.8mm
Headset1-1/8" threadless Internal, loose ball, alloy 8mm top cone
SaddleNew MY19 Haro Flightline
Seat PostPivit alloy micro adjust 30.9mm
Seat ClampPivit alloy 34.9mm quick release

Geometry & Sizing

To read more about how Haro MTB's fit and geometry
are created visit our Bicycle Fit Tips page.

SIZEXS / 14S / 16M / 18L / 20
A. Seat Tube (C-T)356406457508
B. Top Tube (Effective)567593623634
C. Head Tube Angle70707070
D. Seat Tube Angle72.572.572.572.5
E. Chainstay Length428428428428
F. BB Drop38.538.538.538.5
G. Wheelbase1053107911091120
H. Head Tube Length110115115120
I. Standover679705734766
J. Stack Height583588588593
K. Reach383408438447
L. Fork Height480480480480
M. Fork Offset42424242
N. Stem Length60707090
O. Bar Width680680700700
P. Crank Length170170175175

*Actual retail price may vary based on any added dealer freight, tax, and assembly fees

Buy Now, Pay Later

Blispay makes shopping at Haro MTB even easier. It's the only payment option that gives you:

6 Months to Pay
No Payments, No Interest on purchases over $199 if paid in full in 6 months.
+
2% Cash Back
Blispay gives you 2% Cash Back on all purchases and works everywhere Visa is accepted.

APPLY TODAY