Flightline One 2018

Regular price $369.99 Sale price $319.99
SKU: 18061
1

New MY18 Haro FL 6000 Series alloy frame w/ internal head tube

2

HL CH-389 suspension fork w/ 80mm travel

3

Shimano FC-TY301, 42x34x24T alloy crankset

4

Alloy DW rims w/ Pivit alloy cassette 32h hubs

Flightline One 2018

One of Haro's most versatile, affordable, and trusty steeds, the Flightline One features an all new 6000 series alloy frame with an internal head tube mounted to a Haro suspension fork with 80mm of travel to smooth out all the bumps. FL One has tried and true 26" alloy double wall rims, Pivot alloy hubs, stainless steel spokes and 2.2" wide tires with multi surface tread patterns ideally suited to on road riding as well as off. Its 21 speed drive train has everything you need to get there and nothing you don't.

Features

  • New MY18 Haro FL 6000 Series alloy frame w/ internal head tube
  • HL CH-389 suspension fork w/ 80mm travel
  • 1-1/8" internal Threadless headset
  • Shimano FC-TY301, 42x34x24T alloy crankset
  • Shimano Tourney TY-300 rear derailleur
  • Shimano EF-41 3x7-spd shifters
  • Shimano Tourney 7-spd freewheel 14-34T
  • Wide 2.2" MTB tires
  • Alloy DW rims w/ Pivit alloy cassette 32h hubs

Specifications

FRAMESET
Frame2018 Haro Flightline FL4G 6000 series alloy w/ new Down Tube & Internal Head Tube
ForkHL CH-389, 26"w/ 80mm Travel
ColorsBlack / Red, Blue / Orange
Weight29.60lbs
DRIVETRAIN
CranksShimano FC-TY301 42/34/24T
PedalsNylon body, Crmo axles,Platform
ChainKMC Z51, 1/2"x3/32
Bottom BracketBBUN100 Sealed cartridge
Front DerailleurShimano Tourney TY-500
Rear DerailleurShimano Tourney TY-300
Derailleur ShifterShimano EF-41 3x7-spd
Freewheel/CassetteMF-TZ31 Tourney Freewheel, 7-spd 14-34T
WHEELS
TiresH-5120 26 x 2.25"
Wheels/RimsXD-180 alloy double wall
BRAKING SYSTEM
BrakesPromax TX-121 V-Brakes
Brake LeversShimano EF-41
OTHER COMPONENTS
Grips/TapeHaro MTB Kraton
Handle BarPivit alloy 25mm riser bar 31.8mm
StemPivit melt forged, 31.8mm
Headset1-1/8" threadless Internal, loose ball, alloy 13mm top cone
SaddleHaro Flightline
Seat PostPivit alloy micro adjust 30.9mm
Seat ClampPivit alloy 34.9mm quick release

Geometry & Sizing

To read more about how Haro MTB's fit and geometry
are created visit our Bicycle Fit Tips page.

SIZEXS / 13S / 15M / 17L / 19XL / 21
A. Seat Tube (C-T)330381432483533
B. Top Tube (Effective)553571595614625
C. Head Tube Angle70.571717171
D. Seat Tube Angle7373737372
E. Chainstay Length425425425425425
F. BB Drop3535353535
G. Wheelbase10261039106310831083
H. Head Tube Length90100110120130
I. Standover644678696734765
J. Stack Height552563573582592
K. Reach385399420436433
L. Fork Height465465465465465
M. Fork Offset3333333333
N. Stem Length6070809090
O. Bar Width680680700700700
P. Crank Length165170170175175

*Actual retail price may vary based on any added dealer freight, tax, and assembly fees

Buy Now, Pay Later

Blispay makes shopping at Haro MTB even easier. It's the only payment option that gives you:

6 Months to Pay
No Payments, No Interest on purchases over $199 if paid in full in 6 months.
+
2% Cash Back
Blispay gives you 2% Cash Back on all purchases and works everywhere Visa is accepted.

APPLY TODAY