Flightline One ST 2017

Regular price $379.99 Sale price $299.99
SKU: 17092

Flightline One ST 2017

Get a fresh, rambunctious outlook on your neighborhood ride. With versatile 26" wheels and low standover height, the 2017 Flightline One is calling you to explore new trails and kick up some dirt, all with confidence and style.

Features

  • Haro FL3G 6000 Series alloy frame
  • HL CH-389 26" suspension fork w/ 80mm travel
  • 1-1/8" Threadless headset
  • Suntour XCC-T102 42/34/24 alloy crankset
  • Sealed cartridge BB set
  • Shimano Tourney TY-500 front derailleur
  • Shimano Tourney TY-300 rear derailleur
  • Shimano EF-41 3x7-speed shifters
  • Shimano HG-20 7-speed cassette 12-32T
  • Pivit alloy 25mm riser bar 31.8mm & melt forged Streem
  • DH 18 alloy double wall rims w/ Pivit alloy cassette 32h hubs

Specifications

FRAMESET
FrameHaro Flightline FL3 G 6000 Series Alloy
ForkHL CH-389 Fork, 26"w/ 80mm Travel
ColorsSG Black / Grey / Neon, SG Red / Burgundy
DRIVETRAIN
CranksSR Suntour XCC-T102 42/34/24t
PedalsFPD Platform, Nylon Body, Crmo Axles
ChainKMC Z51, 1/2″ X 3/32
Bottom BracketSealed Cartridge
Front DerailleurShimano Tourney TY-500
Rear DerailleurShimano Tourney TY-300
Derailleur ShifterShimano EF-41 3x7-Spd
Freewheel/CassetteShimano HG-200 7-Spd Cassette 12-32t
WHEELS
TiresH-5120 26x2.10"
Wheels/RimsXD-180 Alloy DW 32h Rims w/ Pivit Alloy Cassette Hubs
BRAKING SYSTEM
BrakesPromax TX-121 V-Brakes
Brake LeversShimano EF-41
OTHER COMPONENTS
Grips/TapeHaro MTB
Handle BarPivit Alloy 25mm Riser Bar 31.8mm
StemPivit Alloy, 31.8mm
Headset1-1/8" Threadless Steel Cups, Loose Ball, Nylon Top
SaddleHaro Flightline
Seat PostPivit Alloy Micro Adjust 30.9mm
Seat ClampPivit Alloy 34.9mm Quick Release

Geometry & Sizing

To read more about how Haro MTB's fit and geometry
are created visit our Bicycle Fit Tips page.

SIZE1315171921
A. Seat Tube (C-T)330381432483533
B. Top Tube (Effective)553571595614625
C. Head Tube Angle70.571717171
D. Seat Tube Angle7373737372
E. Chainstay Length425425425425425
F. BB Drop3535353535
G. Wheelbase10261039106310831083
H. Head Tube LengthN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
I. Standover597631661708746
J. Stack Height550561571580590
K. Reach385400421436433
L. Fork Height
M. Fork OffsetN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
N. Stem LengthN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
O. Bar WidthN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
P. Crank LengthN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A

*Actual retail price may vary based on any added dealer freight, tax, and assembly fees