FLC 27.5 Comp 2019

Regular price $1,949.99
SKU: 19226
1

Haro FL Carbon Series, tapered head tube, BB92 shell, thru-axle

2

New RockShox Recon Gold RL taper fork, 100mm travel, thru-axle

3

Shimano SLX 7000 Shadow Plus rear derailleur & shifter

4

Shimano BR-395 / BL-396 disc brakeset

FLC 27.5 Comp 2019

Haro's FLC carbon hardtails are so light they almost disappear beneath you. The FLC Comp is spec'd with Haro's exclusive M2X frame design platform, an innovative approach that combines oversized tapered head tube, massive down-tube, and wider BB92 bottom bracket. Designed around super stiff unidirectional high modulus carbon fiber, Haro's FLC models deliver a high level of torsional stiffness to optimize power transfer. The Comp model is packed with features including a RockShox Recon Gold RL 100mm travel fork with thru-axle, a Shimano SLX 1X drive train with FSA Comet Modular crankset and a 32t chainring. The FLC Comp is a fast rolling XC machine thanks to its U-28 TL tubeless compatible disc rims and Kenda Honey Badger 60tpi tires.

Features

  • Haro FL Carbon Series, tapered head tube, BB92 shell, thru-axle
  • New RockShox Recon Gold RL taper fork, 100mm travel, thru-axle
  • FSA Comet Modular crankset, 32T Crmo chainring
  • Shimano SLX 7000 Shadow Plus rear derailleur & shifter
  • Shimano SLX 7000 11-spd 11-46T cassette
  • Pivit alloy Light handlebar & stem
  • Ritchey MTN Trail Lock-On grips
  • Kenda Honey Badger XC 27.5" x 2.2" 60 tpi tires
  • Weinmann U-28 TL Disc rims, Tubeless compatible
  • Shimano BR-395 / BL-396 disc brakeset

Specifications

FRAMESET
FrameHaro FL Carbon 27.5 series w/ tapered headtube, BB92, 12mm rear thru-axle, direct front derailleur mount
Fork2018 RockShox Recon Gold RL 27.5in tapered, 100mm travel, 15mm thru-axle
ColorsUD Black / Red
DRIVETRAIN
CranksFSA Comet Modular 32T Megatooth Crmo chainring
PedalsN/A
ChainKMC X11-1 NP/GY, 1/2" x 11/128", 1x11 Specific
Bottom BracketFSA BB-CFM92/CZ Press Fit BB92
Front DerailleurN/A
Rear DerailleurShimano SLX RD-M7000 GS Shadow Plus 11-spd
Derailleur ShifterShimano SLX SL-M7000 11-spd
Freewheel/CassetteShimano SLX M-7000 11-46T, 11-spd
WHEELS
TiresKenda Honey Badger XC 27.5*2.20" 60tpi
Wheels/RimsWeinmann U-28TL Disc rims, Tubeless Compatible, alloy double wall
BRAKING SYSTEM
BrakesShimano BR-395
Brake LeversShimano BL-396
OTHER COMPONENTS
Grips/TapeRitchey WCS Trail Lock On
Handle BarPivit Light Flat 5 Deg. Backsweep, 31.8mm, 700mm wide
StemPivit Light 3D forged 6 Deg., 70 to 90mm
HeadsetRitchey Comp Logic Zero Drop-In, tapered 1-1/8" / 1.5", w/ ACB sealed bearings
SaddleRitchey Comp Streem V3
Seat PostPivit Light alloy, 2-bolt design, micro adjust 27.2mm
Seat ClampAlloy for Carbon post, 31.8mm O.D.

Geometry & Sizing

To read more about how Haro MTB's fit and geometry
are created visit our Bicycle Fit Tips page.

SIZES / 15M / 17L / 19
A. Seat Tube (C-T)380430480
B. Top Tube (Effective)567587602
C. Head Tube Angle70.37171
D. Seat Tube Angle73.57373
E. Chainstay Length427427427
F. BB Drop454545
G. Wheelbase105910661081
H. Head Tube Length98106114
I. Standover766793820
J. Stack Height580590598
K. Reach395406419
L. Fork Height485485485
M. Fork Offset454545
N. Stem Length80 / 9090 / 100100 / 110
O. Bar Width700 / 710700 / 710700 / 710
P. Crank Length170175175

*Actual retail price may vary based on any added dealer freight, tax, and assembly fees

Buy Now, Pay Later

Blispay makes shopping at Haro MTB even easier. It's the only payment option that gives you:

6 Months to Pay
No Payments, No Interest on purchases over $199 if paid in full in 6 months.
+
2% Cash Back
Blispay gives you 2% Cash Back on all purchases and works everywhere Visa is accepted.

APPLY TODAY