FLC 27.5 Comp

Regular price $2,399.99
SKU: 18211
1

Haro FL Carbon Series, tapered head tube, BB92 shell, thru-axle

2

New RockShox Recon Gold RL taper fork, 100mm travel, thru-axle

3

Shimano SLX 7000 Shadow Plus rear derailleur & shifter

4

Shimano BR-395 / BL-396 disc brakeset

FLC 27.5 Comp

FLC, carbon hard tails that are so light they almost disappear beneath you. The FLC Comp starts it off by utilizing Haro's exclusive M2X frame design platform, an innovative approach that combines oversized tapered head tube, massive downtube, and wider bb92 bottom bracket delivering a high level of torsional stiffness to optimize power transfer and utilizes super stiff unidirectional high modulus carbon fiber to get it done. Packed with a bike full of features including a RockShox Recon Gold RL 100mm travel fork with thru axle, semi complete Shimano SLX 1X drive train along side an FSA Comet Modular crankset with 32t chainring. Fast rolling thanks to its U-28 TL tubless compatible disc rims and Kenda Honey Badger 60tpi tires. Also available in 29" (see FLC 29 Comp)

Features

  • Haro FL Carbon Series, tapered head tube, BB92 shell, thru-axle
  • New RockShox Recon Gold RL taper fork, 100mm travel, thru-axle
  • FSA Comet Modular crankset, 32T Crmo chainring
  • Shimano SLX 7000 Shadow Plus rear derailleur & shifter
  • Shimano SLX 7000 11-spd 11-46T cassette
  • Pivit alloy Light handlebar & stem
  • Ritchey MTN Trail Lock-On grips
  • Kenda Honey Badger XC 27.5" x 2.2" 60 tpi tires
  • Weinmann U-28 TL Disc rims, Tubeless compatible
  • Shimano BR-395 / BL-396 disc brakeset

Specifications

FRAMESET
FrameHaro FL Carbon 27.5 series w/ tapered headtube, BB92, 12mm rear thru-axle, direct front derailleur mount
Fork2018 RockShox Recon Gold RL 27.5in tapered, 100mm travel, 15mm thru-axle
ColorsUD Black / Red
Weight24.30lbs
DRIVETRAIN
CranksFSA Comet Modular 32T Megatooth Crmo chainring
PedalsN/A
ChainKMC X11-1 NP/GY, 1/2" x 11/128", 1x11 Specific
Bottom BracketFSA BB-CFM92/CZ Press Fit BB92
Front DerailleurN/A
Rear DerailleurShimano SLX RD-M7000 GS Shadow Plus 11-spd
Derailleur ShifterShimano SLX SL-M7000 11-spd
Freewheel/CassetteShimano SLX M-7000 11-46T, 11-spd
WHEELS
TiresKenda Honey Badger XC 27.5*2.20" 60tpi
Wheels/RimsWeinmann U-28TL Disc rims, Tubeless Compatible, alloy double wall
BRAKING SYSTEM
BrakesShimano BR-395
Brake LeversShimano BL-396
OTHER COMPONENTS
Grips/TapeRitchey WCS Trail Lock On
Handle BarPivit Light Flat 5 Deg. Backsweep, 31.8mm, 700mm wide
StemPivit Light 3D forged 6 Deg., 70 to 90mm
HeadsetRitchey Comp Logic Zero Drop-In, tapered 1-1/8" / 1.5", w/ ACB sealed bearings
SaddleRitchey Comp Streem V3
Seat PostPivit Light alloy, 2-bolt design, micro adjust 27.2mm
Seat ClampAlloy for Carbon post, 31.8mm O.D.

Geometry & Sizing

To read more about how Haro MTB's fit and geometry
are created visit our Bicycle Fit Tips page.

SIZES / 15M / 17L / 19
A. Seat Tube (C-T)380430480
B. Top Tube (Effective)567587602
C. Head Tube Angle70.37171
D. Seat Tube Angle73.57373
E. Chainstay Length427427427
F. BB Drop454545
G. Wheelbase105910661081
H. Head Tube Length98106114
I. Standover766793820
J. Stack Height580590598
K. Reach395406419
L. Fork Height485485485
M. Fork Offset454545
N. Stem Length80 / 9090 / 100100 / 110
O. Bar Width700 / 710700 / 710700 / 710
P. Crank Length170175175

*Actual retail price may vary based on any added dealer freight, tax, and assembly fees