Double Peak i/O 2019

Regular price $2,699.99
SKU: 19941
1

New 2019 DP Comp i/O X6 alloy frame, external battery, tapered head tube

2

New Shimano STePS E6100 Drive unit & group / 250 Watts, 60Nm w/ STePS E8000 503wh battery

3

New Shimano E6100 crankarms w/ reduced Q-Factor

4

Sturdy chainstay-mounted kickstand

Double Peak i/O 2019

The new 2019 Double Peak I/O sports distinctively smooth and flowy lines designed to lower standover height and center of gravity. Its updated frame features a new down-tube, motor-mount, integrated battery shrouds and seat-tube for outstanding style, handling and performance. It comes complete with a Deore 10-speed 1X drive-train and Shimano's all new STePS E-6100 compact mid-motor drive group, programmed for on-road and light off-road trail use. The Double Peak I/O is an excellent introductory model for budget-conscious riders who want a quality model for their first E-MTB experience.

Features

  • New 2019 DP Comp i/O X6 alloy frame, external battery, tapered head tube
  • Suntour XCM-34 Boost fork, 100mm travel w/ 15mm thru-axle
  • New Shimano STePS E6100 Drive unit & group / 250 Watts, 60Nm w/ STePS E8000 503wh battery
  • Shimano Deore RD-6000, 10-spd, Shadow Plus rear derailleur
  • Shimano Deore 10-spd, 11-42T Cassette
  • New Shimano E6100 crankarms w/ reduced Q-Factor
  • New Shimano MT-201 hydraulic disc brakes, 180mm / 160mm rotors
  • Sturdy chainstay-mounted kickstand

Specifications

FRAMESET
FrameDouble Peak I/O X6 Aluminum frame for Shimano STePS w/ Tapered Head Tube & Top & Bottom Shrouds (E8000-type battery)
ForkSR Suntour XCM34 Boost LO DS T/A, 100mm travel, Tapered
ColorsBlack / Neon Red
DRIVETRAIN
CranksShimano STePS E6100, 38T chainring
PedalsNew FPD Nylon, 9/16" Crmo axles
ChainKMC X10-E
Bottom BracketN/A
Front DerailleurN/A
Rear DerailleurShimano Deore, RD-6000, 10-spd, Shadow Plus
Derailleur ShifterShimano Deore RapidFire+ 10-spd
Freewheel/CassetteShimano Deore HG-500, 10-spd, 11-42T
Drive UnitShimano STePS E6100M (USA), STePS E6100K (Europe), 250 W, 50 Nm Torque
BatteryShimano STePS BT-E8014, 418Wh
WHEELS
TiresKenda Honey Badger, 27.5x2.20, 60tpi
Wheels/RimsWeinmann U-32 TL, Sleeved, Tubeless Ready, 27.5"x32mm; Double Wall w/ eyelets
BRAKING SYSTEM
BrakesShimano BR-MT200 Hydraulic Disc, 180mm / 160mm Center Lock Rotors
Brake LeversShimano BL-MT201 Hydraulic
OTHER COMPONENTS
Grips/TapeWTB Weirwolf
Handle BarAlloy riser bar, 25mm Rise
Stem3D Forged alloy
HeadsetFPD Dozer 1-1/8"-1.5", w/ Bottom AC Bearing
SaddleWTB Volt Sport Wide 150mm
Seat PostPivit Alloy Microadjust 31.6 x 350mm
ExtrasRear-Mount Kickstand, Small Battery charger (EC-E6002-1), Battery Lock

Geometry & Sizing

To read more about how Haro MTB's fit and geometry
are created visit our Bicycle Fit Tips page.

SIZEXS / 14S / 16M / 18L / 20XL / 22
A. Seat Tube (C-T)356406457508559
B. Top Tube (Effective)559585600616630
C. Head Tube Angle68.569696969
D. Seat Tube Angle7272.572.572.572.5
E. Chainstay Length450450450450450
F. BB Drop4545454545
G. Wheelbase10811109112511441159
H. Head Tube Length100115115120130
I. Standover730739750771798
J. Stack Height606622622627636
K. Reach362389406422435
L. Fork Height518518518518518
M. Fork Offset4747474747
N. Stem Length6060707080
O. Bar Width680680700700700
P. Crank Length170170175175175

*Actual retail price may vary based on any added dealer freight, tax, and assembly fees

Buy Now, Pay Later

Blispay makes shopping at Haro MTB even easier. It's the only payment option that gives you:

6 Months to Pay
No Payments, No Interest on purchases over $199 if paid in full in 6 months.
+
2% Cash Back
Blispay gives you 2% Cash Back on all purchases and works everywhere Visa is accepted.

APPLY TODAY