Double Peak i/O 2018

Regular price $2,799.99
SKU: 18941
1

New MY18 DP COMP I/O frame, X6 alloy, for E-6000 motor, external battery 1-1/8" head tube

2

Suntour XCM32 / E-Bike E-45, 100mm travel

3

Shimano STePS E6050 Drive unit / 250 Watts, STePS 450 w/h battery

4

Shimano Deore RD-6000, 10-spd, Shadow Plus rear derailleur,

Double Peak i/O 2018

The Double Peak i/O is made of Proprietary X6 alloy and sports distinctively smooth and flowy lines designed to lower stand over height and center of gravity. In addition , it includes proprietary SpeedStays for outstanding handling and performance. It comes with a semi complete Deore 10 speed 1X drive train and is powered by both you and Shimano's STePS 6050 mid motor drive unit programed for on road and light off road use. Double Peak i/O comes equipped with a Suntour XCM ebike specific suspension fork with 100mm of travel with lockout. It rolls along on Kenda Honey Badger 27.5" x 2.20 60tpi tires mounted to a pair of Pivit 32h alloy double wall rims, and the rolling stops courtesy of Shimano M365 hydraulic disk brakes.

Features

  • New MY18 DP COMP I/O frame, X6 alloy, for E-6000 motor, external battery 1-1/8" head tube
  • Suntour XCM32 / E-Bike E-45, 100mm travel
  • Shimano STePS E6050 Drive unit / 250 Watts, STePSĀ 450 w/h battery
  • Shimano Deore RD-6000, 10-spd, Shadow Plus rear derailleur,
  • Deore 10-spd, 11-42T Cassette
  • FSA crankarms forĀ STePS E-6000 motor
  • Shimano M365 hydraulic disc brakes, 180mm / 160mm rotors

Specifications

FRAMESET
FrameDouble Peak I/O X6 Aluminum frame for Shimano STePS
ForkSR Suntour XCM32 / E-BIKE E-45, 100mm travel
ColorsBlack / Cyan
Weight26.60lbs
DRIVETRAIN
CranksFSA for STePS
PedalsWellgo Full alloy, 9/16" Crmo axles
ChainKMC X10-E
Bottom BracketN/A
Front DerailleurN/A
Rear DerailleurShimano Deore, RD-6000, 10-spd, Shadow Plus
Derailleur ShifterShimano Deore RapidFire+ 10-spd
Freewheel/CassetteShimano Deorre HG-500, 10-spd, 11-42T
Drive UnitShimano STePS E6050 (USA), STePS E6001 (Europe)
BatteryShimano STePS E6001, 250 W, 50 Nm Torque
WHEELS
TiresKenda Honey Badger, 27.5x2.20, 60tpi
Wheels/RimsPivit Alloy disc 32h cassette, Sealed Bearing Front w/ Thru-Axle & Rear Quick Release
BRAKING SYSTEM
BrakesShimano M365 Hydraulic Disc, 180mm / 160mm Rotors
Brake LeversShimano M365 Hydraulic
OTHER COMPONENTS
Grips/TapeWTB Weirwolf
Handle BarAlloy riser bar, 25mm Rise
Stem3D Forged alloy
HeadsetFSA Orbit No. 10
SaddleWTB Rocket Sport
Seat PostPivit Alloy Microadjust 31.6 x 350mm
ExtrasRear-Mount Kickstand plate, Battery charger, Battery Lock

Geometry & Sizing

To read more about how Haro MTB's fit and geometry
are created visit our Bicycle Fit Tips page.

SIZEXS / 14S / 16M / 18L / 20XL / 22
A. Seat Tube (C-T)356406457508559
B. Top Tube (Effective)560585610630640
C. Head Tube Angle68.569696969
D. Seat Tube Angle7272.572.572.572.5
E. Chainstay Length460460460460460
F. BB Drop4545454545
G. Wheelbase10861112113711571168
H. Head Tube Length100115115120130
I. Standover722737741761790
J. Stack Height588604604609618
K. Reach369395420438445
L. Fork Height497497497497497
M. Fork Offset4242424242
N. Stem Length6060707080
O. Bar Width760760760760760
P. Crank Length170170175175175

*Actual retail price may vary based on any added dealer freight, tax, and assembly fees

Buy Now, Pay Later

Blispay makes shopping at Haro MTB even easier. It's the only payment option that gives you:

6 Months to Pay
No Payments, No Interest on purchases over $199 if paid in full in 6 months.
+
2% Cash Back
Blispay gives you 2% Cash Back on all purchases and works everywhere Visa is accepted.

APPLY TODAY