Double Peak 29 Trail 2019

Regular price $699.99
SKU: 19322
1

Double Peak 6000 Series alloy frame w/ internal routing

2

New Suntour XCT-30, 100mm travel fork w/ hydraulic Lockout

3

Suntour XCM crankset, 36/22T, 2x9, w/ sealed cartridge BB

4

Weinmann U-26 Disc alloy DW rims, 26mm wide

Double Peak 29 Trail 2019

The Double Peak 29" Trail model features a low stand-over height frame with low center of gravity made from 6000 series alloy, with an internal head tube and internal cable routing. The DP Trail model features an upgraded 2x9 drive train, versatile and capable of handling a wide variety of terrain. It glides along on U-26 double wall rims, stainless spokes and Kenda Honey badger 29" x 2.2" tires. The front end features a new Suntour XCT-30 100mm fork with hydraulic lockout. The Trail appreciates speed, but it can stop on a dime thanks to a Shimano MT-200 Hydraulic disc brake set.

Features

  • Double Peak 6000 Series alloy frame w/ internal routing
  • New Suntour XCT-30, 100mm travel fork w/ hydraulic Lockout
  • Suntour XCM crankset, 36/22T, 2x9, w/ sealed cartridge BB
  • Shimano Alivio M4020-M, 2x9 front pull derailleur
  • Shimano Acera 9-spd RD-M3000 rear derailleur
  • Shimano Acera SL-M3000 shifters
  • Shimano HG-200 9-spd 11-36T cassette
  • Weinmann U-26 Disc alloy DW rims, 26mm wide
  • New Shimano MT-200 hydraulic disc brakeset, Center Lock

Specifications

FRAMESET
FrameHaro Double Peak 29.0" 6000 series alloy, w/ Internal housing routing & chainstay disc brake mount
ForkNew SR Suntour XCT-30 29x100mm travel w/ hydraulic lockout
ColorsSG Charcoal, Electric Red
DRIVETRAIN
CranksSuntour XCD-D114, 34/24T, 2X9-Spd
PedalsNew FPD Nylon body, Crmo axles,Platform
ChainKMC Z9 9-spd
Bottom BracketSR BB10-XCT Sealed cartridge
Front DerailleurShimano Alivio, FD-M4020-M, 2x9-spd, Top Swing
Rear DerailleurShimano Acera 9-spd RD-M3000
Derailleur ShifterShimano Acera M3010, 2x9-spd
Freewheel/CassetteShimano HG-200 9-spd 11-36T
WHEELS
TiresKenda Honey Badger XC 29.0*2.2
Wheels/RimsWeinmann U-26 Disc alloy double wall
BRAKING SYSTEM
BrakesShimano BR-MT200 hydraulic, 160mm Center Lock Rotors
Brake LeversShimano BL-MT200
OTHER COMPONENTS
Grips/TapeWTB Trail II
Handle BarPivit alloy 15mm riser bar 31.8mm
StemPivit forged stem, 31.8mm
Headset1-1/8" Threadless for 50mm OD headtube; w/ 13mm top cover
SaddleNew Haro Double Peak
Seat PostPivit alloy micro adjust 31.6mm
Seat ClampPivit alloy 34.9mm quick release
ExtrasInternal housing routing

Geometry & Sizing

To read more about how Haro MTB's fit and geometry
are created visit our Bicycle Fit Tips page.

SIZES / 16.5M / 18L / 20XL / 22
A. Seat Tube (C-T)419457508559
B. Top Tube (Effective)595612620630
C. Head Tube Angle70.5717171
D. Seat Tube Angle72.572.572.572.5
E. Chainstay Length450450450450
F. BB Drop64646464
G. Wheelbase1091110211111121
H. Head Tube Length100100110120
I. Standover750754775798
J. Stack Height631633643652
K. Reach396412417424
L. Fork Height515515515515
M. Fork Offset46464646
N. Stem Length70709090
O. Bar Width680700700700
P. Crank Length170175175175

*Actual retail price may vary based on any added dealer freight, tax, and assembly fees

Buy Now, Pay Later

Blispay makes shopping at Haro MTB even easier. It's the only payment option that gives you:

6 Months to Pay
No Payments, No Interest on purchases over $199 if paid in full in 6 months.
+
2% Cash Back
Blispay gives you 2% Cash Back on all purchases and works everywhere Visa is accepted.

APPLY TODAY