Double Peak 27.5 Trail 2018

Regular price $649.99
SKU: 18176

Double Peak 27.5 Trail 2018

Double Peak 27.5 Trail utilizes a low stand over, low center of gravity designed frame made from 6000 series alloy, an internal head tube, and internal cable routing. DP Trail features a 27speed upgraded drive train, versatile and capable of handling a wider variety of terrain. It glides along on U-26 double wall rims, stainless spokes and finished with Kenda Honey badger 27.5" x 2.2" tires. The front end features a Suntour XCT 100mm fork with hydraulic lockout. The Trail appreciates speed, but it can stop on a dime thanks to a Shimano's M-315 Hydraulic disc brake set.

Features

  • Double Peak 6000 Series alloy frame w/ internal routing
  • New Suntour XCT 100mm travel fork w/ hydraulic Lockout
  • Shimano MT-100 40x30x22T crankset
  • Shimano Altus M2000 front derailleur & shifters
  • Shimano Acera 9-spd rear derailleur
  • Shimano HG-200 9-spd 11-36T cassette
  • Weinmann U-26 Disc alloy DW rims
  • Shimano 315 hydraulic disc brakeset

Specifications

FRAMESET
Frame2018 Haro Double Peak 27.5" 6000 series alloy, w/ Internal housing routing & chainstay disc brake mount
Fork2018 SR Suntour XCT 100mm travel w/ hydraulic lockout
ColorsBlack / Charcoal, Aqua / Black
Weight31.80lbs
DRIVETRAIN
CranksShimano FC-MT100 40/30/22T
PedalsFPD Nylon body, Crmo axles,Platform
ChainKMC X9 1/2"X3/32"
Bottom BracketShimano Sealed cartridge
Front Derailleur2018 Shimano Altus, FD-M2000, 3x9-spd, Top Swing
Rear Derailleur2018 Shimano Acera 9-spd RD-M3000
Derailleur Shifter2018 Shimano Altus SL-M2000, 3x9-spd
Freewheel/CassetteShimano HG-200 9-spd 11-36T
WHEELS
TiresKenda Honey Badger XC 27.5*2.2
Wheels/RimsWeinmann U-26 Disc alloy double wall
BRAKING SYSTEM
BrakesShimano BR-M315 hydraulic, 160mm rotors
Brake LeversShimano BL-M315
OTHER COMPONENTS
Grips/TapeWTB Trail II
Handle BarPivit alloy 25mm riser bar 31.8mm
StemPivit melt forged stem
Headset1-1/8" Threadless for 50mm OD headtube; w/ 15mm top cover
SaddleHaro Double Peak
Seat PostPivit alloy micro adjust 31.6mm
Seat ClampPivit alloy 34.9mm quick release

Geometry & Sizing

To read more about how Haro MTB's fit and geometry
are created visit our Bicycle Fit Tips page.

SIZEXS / 14S / 16M / 18L / 20
A. Seat Tube (C-T)356406457508
B. Top Tube (Effective)560585610630
C. Head Tube Angle69.5707070
D. Seat Tube Angle7272.572.572.5
E. Chainstay Length428428428428
F. BB Drop45454545
G. Wheelbase1043106910941114
H. Head Tube Length100115115120
I. Standover720728741761
J. Stack Height590607607611
K. Reach366394419437
L. Fork Height495495495495
M. Fork Offset42424242
N. Stem Length60707090
O. Bar Width680680700700
P. Crank Length170170175175

*Actual retail price may vary based on any added dealer freight, tax, and assembly fees

Buy Now, Pay Later

Blispay makes shopping at Haro MTB even easier. It's the only payment option that gives you:

6 Months to Pay
No Payments, No Interest on purchases over $199 if paid in full in 6 months.
+
2% Cash Back
Blispay gives you 2% Cash Back on all purchases and works everywhere Visa is accepted.

APPLY TODAY