Double Peak 27.5 Sport 2019

Regular price $599.99
SKU: 19201
1

Double Peak 6000 Series alloy frame w/ internal routing

2

Shimano TY-501 42/34/24T crankset

3

XD-180 alloy DW rims

4

New Shimano MT-200 hydraulic brakeset, Center Lock

Double Peak 27.5 Sport 2019

Double Peak, a series inspired by a local spot not far from Haro, utilizes a low stand-over height and low center of gravity frame made from 6000 series aluminum, featuring an internal head tube and internal cable routing to keep things clean and tucked away. The Sport model features a new Suntour XCT-30 100mm fork with hydraulic lockout, a 24-speed drive train with Shimano RapidFire 3x8-speed shifters. It glides along on alloy double wall rims, stainless spokes and MTB specific 27.5" x 2.2" tires. The Sport likes to go fast, but it can stop on a dime thanks to the new Shimano MT-200 Hydraulic disc brake set.

Features

  • Double Peak 6000 Series alloy frame w/ internal routing
  • New Suntour XCT-30 100mm travel fork w/ hydraulic Lockout
  • Shimano TY-501 42/34/24T crankset
  • Shimano TY-700 front & Altus rear derailleurs
  • Shimano HG-200 8-spd 12-32T cassette
  • XD-180 alloy DW rims
  • Shimano SL-M310 RapidFire 3x8-spd shifters
  • New Shimano MT-200 hydraulic brakeset, Center Lock
  • New Shimano TX-505 hubs
  • 27.5"x2.2" XC-type tires

Specifications

FRAMESET
FrameHaro Double Peak 27.5" 6000 series alloy, w/ Internal housing routing & chainstay disc brake mount
ForkNew SR Suntour XCT-30 27.5"x100mm travel w/ hydraulic lockout
ColorsSatin Black / Red, Vivid Blue
DRIVETRAIN
CranksShimano FC-TY501 42/34/24T
PedalsNew FPD Nylon body, Crmo axles,Platform
ChainKMC Z8 8-spd
Bottom BracketShimano Sealed cartridge
Front DerailleurShimano TY-700, dual-pull
Rear DerailleurShimano Altus M310
Derailleur ShifterShimano SL-310 Rapidfire 3x8-spd
Freewheel/CassetteShimano HG-200 8-spd cassette 12-32T
WHEELS
TiresH-5129 27.5*2.2
Wheels/RimsXD-180 alloy double wall 27.5"
BRAKING SYSTEM
BrakesMY19 Shimano MT200 hydraulic, 160mm Center Lock Rotors
Brake LeversShimano BL-MT200
OTHER COMPONENTS
Grips/TapeHaro MTB Kraton
Handle BarPivit alloy 25mm riser bar 31.8mm
StemPivit forged stem, 31.8mm
Headset1-1/8" Threadless for 50mm OD headtube; w/ 13mm top cover
SaddleNew Haro Double Peak
Seat PostPivit alloy micro adjust 31.6mm
Seat ClampPivit alloy 34.9mm quick release
ExtrasInternal housing routing

Geometry & Sizing

To read more about how Haro MTB's fit and geometry
are created visit our Bicycle Fit Tips page.

SIZEXS / 14S / 16M / 18L / 20
A. Seat Tube (C-T)356406457508
B. Top Tube (Effective)560585610630
C. Head Tube Angle69.5707070
D. Seat Tube Angle7272.572.572.5
E. Chainstay Length428428428428
F. BB Drop45454545
G. Wheelbase1043106910941114
H. Head Tube Length100115115120
I. Standover720728741761
J. Stack Height590607607611
K. Reach366394419437
L. Fork Height495495495495
M. Fork Offset42424242
N. Stem Length60707090
O. Bar Width680680700700
P. Crank Length170170175175

*Actual retail price may vary based on any added dealer freight, tax, and assembly fees

Buy Now, Pay Later

Blispay makes shopping at Haro MTB even easier. It's the only payment option that gives you:

6 Months to Pay
No Payments, No Interest on purchases over $199 if paid in full in 6 months.
+
2% Cash Back
Blispay gives you 2% Cash Back on all purchases and works everywhere Visa is accepted.

APPLY TODAY