Beasley 27.5 2019

Regular price $579.99
SKU: 19625
1

Haro Beasley 27.5" 6000 series alloy, tapered head tube

2

Rigid 27.5" 6000 Series tapered alloy fork

3

Shimano Acera 8-spd rear derailleur

4

Promax DSK-300 brakesets w/ 160mm rotors

Beasley 27.5 2019

Features

  • Haro Beasley 27.5" 6000 series alloy, tapered head tube
  • Internal Threadless tapered headset
  • Rigid 27.5" 6000 Series tapered alloy fork
  • 3-pc Alloy crankset, w/ 40T Narrow-Wide chainring
  • Shimano Acera 8-spd rear derailleur
  • Shimano Altus SL-M310 shifter
  • Shimano HG-200 8-spd 12-32t cassette
  • Weinmann U-28 alloy DW rims, 28mm wide
  • Pivit alloy cassette 32h hubs
  • Kenda Kwick Seven.5 27.5x2.0" tires
  • Promax DSK-300 brakesets w/ 160mm rotors

Specifications

FRAMESET
FrameHaro Beasley 27.5", 6000 series alloy, w/ chaintstay disc mount
ForkRigid 27.5" 6061-T6 Aluminum w/ Alloy Tapered steerer tube, w/ IS Disc Mount, for integrated headset
ColorsSatin Black / Black
DRIVETRAIN
CranksSamox Alloy, Steel chainring w/ Narrow-Wide Teeth, 40T w/ Alloy chainguard, 170 / 175mm
PedalsWellgo Full Alloy Platform w/ Crmo axles
ChainKMC Z7 HG, 8-spd, 1/2"×3/32
Bottom BracketSealed cartridge
Front DerailleurN/A
Rear DerailleurShimano Acera RD-M360-L 8-spd
Derailleur ShifterShimano Altus SL-M310, Right, 8-spd
Freewheel/CassetteShimano CS-HG31, 8-spd, 11-34T
WHEELS
TiresKenda Kwick Seven.5 27.5x2.0"
Wheels/RimsWeinmann U-28 alloy double wall rims
BRAKING SYSTEM
BrakesPromax DSK-300 Mechanical w/ 160mm Rotors
Brake LeversTektro ML-330 Alloy, 2-Finger
OTHER COMPONENTS
Grips/TapeHaro MTB
Handle BarPivit alloy 25mm riser bar 31.8mm
StemPivit Lightweight, 3D Forged, 31.8mm
Headset1-1/8"-1.5" tapered threadless Internal, Alloy Top cone
SaddleHaro Flightline
Seat PostPivit alloy, 2 Bolts, micro adjust 30.9x350mm
Seat ClampPivit alloy 34.9mm quick release

Geometry & Sizing

To read more about how Haro MTB's fit and geometry
are created visit our Bicycle Fit Tips page.

SIZES / 15M / 17L / 19XL / 21
A. Seat Tube (C-T)381432483533
B. Top Tube (Effective)570600610625
C. Head Tube Angle71.57272.572.5
D. Seat Tube Angle73737373
E. Chainstay Length428428428428
F. BB Drop65656565
G. Wheelbase1034106010651080
H. Head Tube Length120145170195
I. Standover703736775813
J. Stack Height566592618642
K. Reach396418421428
L. Fork Height424424424424
M. Fork Offset45454545
N. Stem Length70 or 8070 or 808080
O. Bar Width680680700700
P. Crank Length170175175175

*Actual retail price may vary based on any added dealer freight, tax, and assembly fees

Buy Now, Pay Later

Blispay makes shopping at Haro MTB even easier. It's the only payment option that gives you:

6 Months to Pay
No Payments, No Interest on purchases over $199 if paid in full in 6 months.
+
2% Cash Back
Blispay gives you 2% Cash Back on all purchases and works everywhere Visa is accepted.

APPLY TODAY