Subvert HT3 2019

Regular price $1,049.99
SKU: 19390
1

New X6 alloy Hardtail frame, 27.5" Plus geometry, tapered head tube, Boost thru-axle dropouts

2

New Shimano MT-400 hubs w/ thru-axles, Center Lock

3

WTB Scraper 27.5" Plus i35 rims w/ TCS tape, tubeless ready

4

New Shimano MT-201 disc brakeset

Subvert HT3 2019

Subvert is a Plus specific series designed to master rocky terrains, offer confidence diving into turns, and be a fully capable off-road adventure companion in all weather conditions. The Subvert HT3 features an X6 alloy 27.5" frame featuring a Plus-specific geometry and a tapered head tube. Its ultra cushy ride comes courtesy of its efficient Vaxa 120mm travel Boost fork with tapered steerer tube and thru-axle, combined with WTB Scraper 27.5" Plus i35 rims w/ TCS 2.0 tape and Kenda Havoc 27.5 x 2.8" 120 tpi tires, which are all tubeless ready. Effortless shifting comes courtesy of a Shimano Deore 1x10 drive train fitted with a Suntour Zeron 1X Boost crankset with a 30t chainring for easy climbing.

Features

  • New X6 alloy Hardtail frame, 27.5" Plus geometry, tapered head tube, Boost thru-axle dropouts
  • HL 868 Vaxa fork, Magnesium lower legs, 120mm travel, tapered steerer, Boost thru-axle w/ lockout
  • Suntour Zeron 1x Boost crankset, 30T chainring
  • Shimano Deore 6000 1x10 Shadow Plus rear derailleur & shifter
  • Shimano Deore 6000 10-spd 11-42T cassette
  • New Shimano MT-400 hubs w/ thru-axles, Center Lock
  • WTB Scraper 27.5" Plus i35 rims w/ TCS tape, tubeless ready
  • Kenda Havoc 27.5x2.8" tires, TCS, Aramid beads, 120 tpi
  • New Shimano MT-201 disc brakeset

Specifications

FRAMESET
Frame6061-T6 series alloy Hardtail, 27.5" Plus / 29" geometry, tapered 1.5" head tube, 73mm BB shell, 12x148mm Boost thru-axle dropouts
ForkHL Vaxa 868 HL/O 27.5" Plus, Tapered Steerer 1-1/8"-1.5", 110mm hub width, 120mm Travel, w/ hydraulic Lock Out, Post Mount, 15mm Thru-axle
ColorsSG Aqua Blue
DRIVETRAIN
CranksSuntour Zeron 1X AX-S-BT-30, Boost, 30T Steel Zig-Zag Chainring
PedalsN/A
ChainKMC X10 NP/GY, 1x10 specific w/ Missing Link
Bottom BracketSuntour BB-BKA008-C, 73mm, sealed cartridge
Front DerailleurGW alloy chain guide, Front Der. plate mounted
Rear DerailleurShimano Deore RD-M6000, 10-spd, Top Normal, Shadow Plus design
Derailleur ShifterShimano Deore M6000, Right only, 1x10-spd, w/ optical gear display
Freewheel/CassetteShimano CS-HG500-10 11-42T, 10-Speed
WHEELS
TiresKenda Havoc 27.5x2.8" tires, TCS, Aramid Bead 120 tpi
Wheels/RimsWTB ST i35 27.5" TCS 2, 40mm width, alloy double wall rims w/ TCS i35 rim tape
BRAKING SYSTEM
BrakesShimano hydraulic BR-MT200 180/160mm rotors
Brake LeversShimano BL-MT201 hydraulic
OTHER COMPONENTS
Grips/TapeWTB Weirwolf
Handle BarPivit alloy, 20mm rise, 760mm wide; 9 Deg. sweep
StemPivit alloy Trail, 3D Forged, 0 Deg., 4 bolts, ext.: 60mm
HeadsetFPD DOZER-1160A-2 w/ 1.5" ACB bottom for 44/56mm Head Tube, w/ 8MM top cap
SaddleWTB Volt Sport w/ color accents
Seat PostPivit alloy micro adjust 31.6mm
Seat ClampPivit alloy 34.9mm quick release
ExtrasTCS Brass Tubeless Valves

Geometry & Sizing

To read more about how Haro MTB's fit and geometry
are created visit our Bicycle Fit Tips page.

SIZEXS / 14.5S / 16M / 18L / 20.5
A. Seat Tube (C-T)368406457520
B. Top Tube (Effective)565585615630
C. Head Tube Angle68.568.568.568.5
D. Seat Tube Angle70.571.572.272.8
E. Chainstay Length445445445445
F. BB Drop54545454
G. Wheelbase1097111711531174
H. Head Tube Length100100110120
I. Standover740745750778
J. Stack Height628628637647
K. Reach382402435451
L. Fork Height530530530530
M. Fork Offset46464646
N. Stem Length60606080
O. Bar Width760760760760
P. Crank Length170170175175


*Actual retail price may vary based on any added dealer freight, tax, and assembly fees

Buy Now, Pay Later

Blispay makes shopping at Haro MTB even easier. It's the only payment option that gives you:

6 Months to Pay
No Payments, No Interest on purchases over $199 if paid in full in 6 months.
+
2% Cash Back
Blispay gives you 2% Cash Back on all purchases and works everywhere Visa is accepted.

APPLY TODAY