Double Peak 27.5 Trail 2019

Regular price $699.99
SKU: 19211
1

Double Peak 6000 Series alloy frame w/ internal routing

2

New Suntour XCT-30, 100mm travel fork w/ hydraulic Lockout

3

Weinmann U-26 Disc alloy DW rims, 26mm wide

4

New Shimano MT-200 hydraulic disc brakeset, Center Lock

Double Peak 27.5 Trail 2019

The Double Peak 27.5 Trail model features a low stand-over height frame with low center of gravity made from 6000 series alloy, with an internal head tube and internal cable routing. The DP Trail model features an upgraded 2x9 drive train, versatile and capable of handling a wide variety of terrain. It glides along on U-26 double wall rims, stainless spokes and Kenda Honey badger 27.5" x 2.2" tires. The front end features a new Suntour XCT-30 100mm fork with hydraulic lockout. The Trail appreciates speed, but it can stop on a dime thanks to a Shimano MT-200 Hydraulic disc brake set.

Features

  • Double Peak 6000 Series alloy frame w/ internal routing
  • New Suntour XCT-30, 100mm travel fork w/ hydraulic Lockout
  • Suntour XCM crankset, 36/22T, 2x9-Spd w/ sealed cartridge BB
  • Shimano Alivio M4020-M, 2x9 front pull derailleur
  • Shimano Acera 9-spd RD-M3000 rear derailleur
  • Shimano Acera SL-M3000 shifters
  • Shimano HG-200 9-spd 11-36T cassette
  • Weinmann U-26 Disc alloy DW rims, 26mm wide
  • New Shimano MT-200 hydraulic disc brakeset, Center Lock
  • Kenda Honey Badger XC 27.5*2.2

Specifications

FRAMESET
Frame2018 Haro Double Peak 27.5" 6000 series alloy, w/ Internal housing routing & chainstay disc brake mount
ForkNew SR Suntour XCT-30 27.5"x100mm travel w/ hydraulic lockout
ColorsSG Charcoal
DRIVETRAIN
CranksSuntour XCD-D118, 38/28T, 2x9-Spd, 2-PC Crankset w/ axle
PedalsNew FPD Nylon body, Crmo axles,Platform
ChainKMC Z9 9-spd
Bottom BracketSR BB10-XCT Sealed cartridge
Front DerailleurShimano Alivio, FD-M4020-M, 2x9-spd, Top Swing
Rear DerailleurShimano Acera 9-spd RD-M3000
Derailleur ShifterShimano Acera M3010, 2x9-spd
Freewheel/CassetteShimano HG-200 9-spd 11-36T
WHEELS
TiresKenda Honey Badger XC 27.5*2.2
Wheels/RimsWeinmann U-26 Disc alloy double wall
BRAKING SYSTEM
BrakesMY19 Shimano MT200 hydraulic, 160mm Center Lock Rotors
Brake LeversShimano BL-MT200
OTHER COMPONENTS
Grips/TapeWTB Trail II
Handle BarPivit alloy 25mm riser bar 31.8mm
StemPivit forged stem
Headset1-1/8" Threadless for 50mm OD headtube; w/ 13mm top cover
SaddleNew Haro Double Peak
Seat PostPivit alloy micro adjust 31.6mm
Seat ClampPivit alloy 34.9mm quick release
ExtrasInternal housing routing

Geometry & Sizing

To read more about how Haro MTB's fit and geometry
are created visit our Bicycle Fit Tips page.

SIZEXS / 14S / 16M / 18L / 20
A. Seat Tube (C-T)356406457508
B. Top Tube (Effective)560585610630
C. Head Tube Angle69.5707070
D. Seat Tube Angle7272.572.572.5
E. Chainstay Length428428428428
F. BB Drop45454545
G. Wheelbase1043106910941114
H. Head Tube Length100115115120
I. Standover720728741761
J. Stack Height590607607611
K. Reach366394419437
L. Fork Height495495495495
M. Fork Offset42424242
N. Stem Length60707090
O. Bar Width680680700700
P. Crank Length170170175175


*Actual retail price may vary based on any added dealer freight, tax, and assembly fees

Buy Now, Pay Later

Blispay makes shopping at Haro MTB even easier. It's the only payment option that gives you:

6 Months to Pay
No Payments, No Interest on purchases over $199 if paid in full in 6 months.
+
2% Cash Back
Blispay gives you 2% Cash Back on all purchases and works everywhere Visa is accepted.

APPLY TODAY