Double Peak 27.5 Plus Trail 2019

Regular price $759.99
SKU: 19251
1

Suntour XCM crankset, 36/22T, 2x9, w/ sealed cartridge BB

2

XD-155 Disc alloy DW rims, 32mm wide

3

New Shimano MT-200 hydraulic disc brakeset, Center Lock

4

Double Peak 27.5" 6000 Series alloy frame w/ internal routing

Double Peak 27.5 Plus Trail 2019

Let's welcome a new comer to the 2019 line with the Double Peak Trail Plus model, which offers 27.5" Plus tire comfort, traction and a whole lot of fun in a slightly more affordable package (compared to the DP Comp Plus) with an almost complete 2x9 Shimano Acera / Alivio group, a new Suntour XCT-30 fork with 100mm of travel and a SR XCM crankset. The parts package is completed by a new Shimano MT-200 hydraulic brake set for fun and safe riding on the trails.

Features

  • Shimano Acera 9-spd RD-M3000 rear derailleur
  • Shimano Acera SL-M3000 shifters
  • Shimano HG-200 9-spd 11-36T cassette
  • New Suntour XCT-30, 100mm travel fork w/ hydraulic Lockout
  • Suntour XCM crankset, 36/22T, 2x9, w/ sealed cartridge BB
  • Shimano Alivio M4020-M, 2x9 front pull derailleur
  • XD-155 Disc alloy DW rims, 32mm wide
  • New Shimano MT-200 hydraulic disc brakeset, Center Lock
  • Double Peak 27.5" 6000 Series alloy frame w/ internal routing

Specifications

FRAMESET
FrameHaro Double Peak Comp 27.5" Plus 6000 series alloy, w/ smooth welding, specific chainstay design, Internal housing routing & Chainstay disc brake mount
ForkSR Suntour XCT-30 29" 100mm travel w/ hydraulic lockout
ColorsSG Stone
DRIVETRAIN
CranksNew Suntour XCD-D118, BOOST, 38/28T, 2x9-Spd, 2-PC Crankset w/ axle
PedalsFPD Nylon body, Crmo axles,Platform
ChainKMC Z9 9-spd
Bottom BracketSR BB10-XCT Sealed cartridge
Front DerailleurShimano Alivio, FD-M4020-M, 2x9-spd, Top Swing
Rear DerailleurShimano Acera 9-spd RD-M3000
Derailleur ShifterMY19 Shimano SL-M3010-L 2x9-spd, SL-M2000-R, 9-spd
Freewheel/CassetteShimano CS-HG200-9 9-spd 11-36T
WHEELS
TiresKenda Havoc 27.5x2.6"
Wheels/RimsXD-155 alloy double wall 27.5", 32mm wide
BRAKING SYSTEM
BrakesShimano BR-MT200 hydraulic, 160mm Center Lock Rotors
Brake LeversShimano BL-MT200
OTHER COMPONENTS
Grips/TapeWTB Trail II
Handle BarPivit alloy, 15mm riser bar 31.8mm, 700 to 720mm width
StemPivit forged stem
Headset1-1/8" Threadless for 50mm OD headtube; w/ 13mm top cover
SaddleNew Haro Double Peak
Seat PostPivit alloy micro adjust 31.6mm
Seat ClampPivit alloy 34.9mm quick release
ExtrasInternal housing routing

Geometry & Sizing

To read more about how Haro MTB's fit and geometry
are created visit our Bicycle Fit Tips page.

SIZEXS / 14.5S / 16M / 18L / 20
A. Seat Tube (C-T)368406457508
B. Top Tube (Effective)563588617628
C. Head Tube Angle69696969
D. Seat Tube Angle72.572.572.572.5
E. Chainstay Length445445445445
F. BB Drop55555555
G. Wheelbase1076110011301141
H. Head Tube Length100100100110
I. Standover752755756778
J. Stack Height630632632641
K. Reach365389418426
L. Fork Height530530530530
M. Fork Offset46464646
N. Stem Length70707080
O. Bar Width700700720720
P. Crank Length170170175175


*Actual retail price may vary based on any added dealer freight, tax, and assembly fees

Buy Now, Pay Later

Blispay makes shopping at Haro MTB even easier. It's the only payment option that gives you:

6 Months to Pay
No Payments, No Interest on purchases over $199 if paid in full in 6 months.
+
2% Cash Back
Blispay gives you 2% Cash Back on all purchases and works everywhere Visa is accepted.

APPLY TODAY